|
Published by on Jan 25th 2014, 9:12pm
Website:Click here
Women 55 Meter Dash
-------------------------------------------------------------------
top 8 times tothe finals times over 8.00 not recorded
National: @ 6.68 1996 A. Latimer (Co.) & A. Williams (Cal.)
Meet: * 7.03 2009 Aurieyall Scott (Eleanor Roosevelt)
NBal Qual: N 7.14
6A State: a 7.28
5A State: b 7.39
4A State: c 7.36
3A State: d 7.54
Name Year School Prelims H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminaries
1 Collins, Shania 12 Huntingtown N 7.12q 1
2 Sherman, Katlin 11 Parkland a 7.19q 11
3 Brown, Toni 12 Milford Mill a 7.23q 10
4 Sam, Martha 11 James H. Bla a 7.28q 2
5 Morris, Latrice 11 Heritage (Ly c 7.36q 9
6 towe, morgan 10 Kempsville b 7.37q 7
7 Bateman, Zakiya 12 Glass, E. C. b 7.38q 4
8 Griffin, India 12 Wise b 7.38q 8
9 Woods, Lauren 11 Sherwood b 7.39 1
10 Lewis, Kyla 11 Bullis d 7.41 2
11 Snipes, Gabrielle 12 King's Fork d 7.42 10
12 foday, mary 10 Central-PG d 7.42 8
13 Hanks, Micah 12 Tabb d 7.43 3
14 Freeman, Dnia 10 Riverdale Ba d 7.44 7
15 Harris, Syanni 09 Atlee d 7.44 6
16 Miller, Caitlin 12 Tuscarora d 7.47 2
17 Hargrove, Sade 11 Glen Allen d 7.48 7
18 Young, Diana 12 Clover Hill d 7.51 8
19 Magruder, Stephnie 11 Largo d 7.53 6
20 Lareya, Rachel 11 John F. Kenn d 7.53 11
21 Magwood, Latrease 10 Bowie d 7.53 3
22 Nicely, Rachel 10 Byrd, Willia e 7.57 4
23 Coleman, Emma 12 Winston Chur e 7.57 6
24 Robinson, Brandi 11 Oxon Hill e 7.57 7
25 Phillips, Adassa 11 Paint Branch e 7.60 6
26 Blue, M'Kala 11 Midlothian e 7.61 3
27 Robinson, Jasmine 11 Elizabeth Se e 7.63 6
28 Washington, Zhane 11 Urbana e 7.65 7
29 Hardie, Taliah 10 Clarksburg e 7.66 2
30 Hicks, Brittany 12 Glen Allen e 7.68 9
31 Seymour, Ashley 09 Quince Orcha e 7.69 5
32 hodge, shayna 12 DuVal e 7.72 11
33 McCarty, Katie 12 Marion Senio e 7.76 3
34 Melnicki, Mary Rose 12 Walter Johns e 7.77 10
35 McCracken, Alaina 10 Oakdale e 7.77 7
36 Jones, Taylor 12 Staunton Riv e 7.78 3
37 Gaines, Monique 12 Asheville e 7.79 1
38 Nelson, Dominique 12 Liberty Chri e 7.80 9
39 Hill, Jayla 12 Bird, L. C. e 7.81 1
39 Delborello, Mia 11 Damascus e 7.81 9
41 Maye, Kemi 10 Archbishop C e 7.81 5
42 Ratliff, Cassidy 12 JFHS e 7.84 2
43 Tilley, Madeline 09 Brookville e 7.85 4
44 Herman, Jasmine 10 Catoctin e 7.88 5
45 Bruegmann, Sarah 09 Walt Whitman e 7.89 1
46 Lamb, Savannah 10 Independence e 7.89 8
47 Louk, Sarah 09 Middletown e 7.89 11
48 Jackson, Latrena 12 Edison, Thom e 7.91 11
49 Haddad, Brit 12 Walkersville e 7.94 4
50 Moseley, Sydne 10 Cosby e 7.94 6
51 McGowan, Bonnie 11 Northside 7.95 4
52 Lliso, Katelyn 12 Butler 7.95 9
53 Ware, Vina 12 Suitland 7.96 9
54 Gardner, Stephanie 09 Blacksburg 7.98 11
55 Bowden, Hannah 11 West Springf 8.03 1
56 Norman, Jaela 10 Christiansbu 8.05 7
57 Heon, Nichole 09 Western Albe 8.06 8
58 Haislip, Avery 10 Fluvanna Cou 8.19 6
59 Larson, Cassandra 12 Marshall, Ge 8.20 11
60 Shannon, Natasha 12 Floyd County 8.33 5
61 Dickens, Amber 11 Friendship P 8.41 3
Women 55 Meter Dash
----------------------------------------------------------------
top 8 times tothe finals times over 8.00 not recorded
National: @ 6.68 1996 A. Latimer (Co.) & A. Williams (Cal.)
Meet: * 7.03 2009 Aurieyall Scott (Eleanor Roosevelt)
NBal Qual: N 7.14
6A State: a 7.28
5A State: b 7.39
4A State: c 7.36
3A State: d 7.54
Name Year School Finals
----------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
1 Collins, Shania 12 Huntingtown 6.98*
2 Sam, Martha 11 James H. Bla 7.18a
3 Sherman, Katlin 11 Parkland 7.23a
4 Morris, Latrice 11 Heritage (Ly 7.30c
5 Brown, Toni 12 Milford Mill 7.32c
6 Bateman, Zakiya 12 Glass, E. C. 7.37b
7 towe, morgan 10 Kempsville 7.38b
8 Griffin, India 12 Wise 7.42d
Women 300 Meter Dash
-------------------------------------------------------------------
times over 45.00 not recorded
National: @ 36.96 2006 Francena McCorory (Virginia)
Meet: * 36.96 2006 Francena McCorory (Bethel)
NBal Qual: N 40.64
6A State: a 40.93
5A State: b 41.90
4A State: c 41.71
3A State: d 43.36
Name Year School Finals H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Collins, Shania 12 Huntingtown 38.47N 1
2 Glenn, Simone 12 Bullis 38.82N 1
3 Williams, Ebony 11 Parkland 40.05N 1
4 Morrison, Erin 11 Parkland 40.40N 2
5 Alabi, Yinka 11 Milford Mill 41.22c 2
6 Coleman, Emma 12 Winston Chur 41.60c 3
7 Saunders, Tierra 12 Northside 41.76b 4
8 Graham, Ricca 12 Elizabeth Se 41.83b 2
9 towe, morgan 10 Kempsville 41.91d 3
10 Truesdel, Kayla 12 Wise 41.98d 5
11 Young, Diana 12 Clover Hill 42.19d 4
12 Adebayo, Yusrah 11 Paint Branch 42.32d 6
13 Ramsey, Lexus 12 Bowie 42.38d 3
14 Williams, Bryana 12 Riverdale Ba 42.41d 4
15 Hendriksen, Elisa 11 Cosby 42.53d 5
16 Pyles, Alexus 10 Clarksburg 42.66d 3
17 Brown, Mya 12 Fleming, Wil 42.67d 5
18 Seymour, Ashley 09 Quince Orcha 42.73d 6
19 akobundu, madeline 10 DuVal 42.86d 7
20 Abdelmomin, Sahee 11 Damascus 42.92d 7
21 Ward, Jemay 11 Wakefield 42.99d 1
22 Winner, Kaleigh 11 Mt. Vernon 43.04d 4
23 Desimone, Jennifer 12 Middletown 43.13d 6
24 Hanks, Micah 12 Tabb 43.42e 1
25 Herman, Jasmine 10 Catoctin 43.56e 6
26 goodman, jennifer 12 Largo 43.90e 5
27 Manful, Bridgette 10 Laurel 43.98e 4
28 Mummert, Eliza 12 Walkersville 44.10e 8
29 Perry, Ava 10 Oxon Hill 44.61e 10
30 McCracken, Alaina 10 Oakdale 44.82e 8
31 Lee, Claire 10 JFHS 44.88e 7
32 Honeycutt, Caroline 12 Blacksburg 45.01e 6
33 Bessier, Megan 12 Liberty (Bed 45.12e 9
34 Idler, Tenni 12 Walter Johns 45.18e 7
35 Muchemenyi, Thando 09 Marshall, Ge 45.19e 7
36 Walters, Glenn 12 Glen Allen 45.25e 8
37 McCarty, Katie 12 Marion Senio 45.32e 9
38 Grabowski, Abby 09 Urbana 45.33e 8
39 Martin, Logan 12 Patrick Coun 45.63e 8
40 Jones, Monycea 11 Glass, E. C. 45.81e 5
41 Wood, Tianna 12 Archbishop C 45.86e 3
42 Martin, Alex 12 Amherst Coun 46.15e 10
43 Stuart, Payton 10 Christiansbu 46.33e 9
44 Ayres-Brown, Deborah 10 Western Albe 46.81 9
45 Belanger, Courtney 10 Rockbridge C 47.36 10
46 DeVore, Rachel 11 Fluvanna Cou 47.40 10
47 McKinney, Kelly 10 Spotswood 47.42 9
48 Goodson, Chandra 12 Floyd County 47.53 9
49 Shelton, Nisa 10 Suitland 48.56 5
50 anega, amivi 11 Central-PG 54.35 10
51 Shields, Meredith 10 Charlotte Co 56.43 10
-- Moore, Sara 11 James H. Bla FS 3
-- Gaines, Monique 12 Asheville DQ 7 5 steps in lane 4
-- walker, nia 11 Eleanor Roos DQ 6 6 steps in lane 2
-- Brown, Toni 12 Milford Mill DQ 1 five steps on inside
-- Brown, Mecca 12 Dunbar DQ 2 5 steps on inside li
Women 500 Meter Dash
-------------------------------------------------------------------
times over 1:25.0 not recorded
National: @ 1:10.30 2008 Chanelle Price (Pennsylvania)
Meet: * 1:11.53 2004 Devon Williams (Towson Catholic)
NBal Qual: N 1:16.64
6A State: a 1:17.37
5A State: b 1:19.68
4A State: c 1:19.90
3A State: d 1:22.05
Name Year School Finals H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Robinson, Tia 11 Wakefield 1:15.83N 2
2 Freeland, London 12 Dunbar 1:16.72a 1
3 McCarty, Madeleine 12 Kellam, Floy 1:16.88a 1
4 Williams, Taylor 11 Bowie 1:17.25a 3
5 Daramola, Funmi 12 Paint Branch 1:17.63b 2
6 Adesanya, Elizabeth 12 James H. Bla 1:17.67b 5
7 Wiles, Kendell 12 Blacksburg 1:17.75b 1
8 Beard, Lamia Battlefield 1:17.78b 2
9 Novak, Molly 12 Cosby 1:18.28b 3
10 Jenkins, Ricole 12 Wakefield 1:18.32b 2
11 Wheeler, Kacey 12 Robinson, Ja 1:18.41b 2
12 Farrar, Devonni 12 Largo 1:18.49b 1
13 Woods, Tiffany 11 Sherwood 1:18.73b 6
14 Saunders, Tierra 12 Northside 1:18.91b 3
15 Hill, Jasmine 12 Mt. Vernon 1:19.07b 1
16 Runge, Gabby 10 Midlothian 1:19.26b 3
17 Amaefule, Adaeze 12 Milford Mill 1:19.48b 2
18 Vital, Keren 12 Laurel 1:19.82c 4
19 Johnson, Shauntell 11 Glass, E. C. 1:20.02d 3
20 Lewis, Lindsay 09 Bullis 1:20.21d 4
21 Johnson, Vanessa 11 Elizabeth Se 1:20.30d 5
22 Wolfe, Zoe 12 Middletown 1:21.01d 1
23 Nardone, Theresa 09 Poolesville 1:21.59d 6
24 Sheppard, Tirzah 11 Edison, Thom 1:22.19e 8
25 Logan, Julia 12 Clover Hill 1:22.25e 4
26 Hauver, Maryellen 12 Walkersville 1:22.41e 7
27 Woode, Denise 10 Damascus 1:22.45e 7
28 Smith, Samantha 12 Patrick Coun 1:22.58e 5
29 Lopez, Ana Martha 11 Byrd, Willia 1:22.61e 6
30 Bothwell, Kiera 09 West Springf 1:22.92e 5
31 Wright, Reyna 11 Walt Whitman 1:22.96e 4
32 gibbs, erica 10 Eleanor Roos 1:22.99e 7
33 Farley, Jamie 11 Oakdale 1:23.00e 7
34 Mackey, Pia 11 Asheville 1:23.12e 5
35 Thillairajah, Anna 11 Marshall, Ge 1:23.55e 6
36 Shearon, Logan 10 Atlee 1:24.49e 9
37 Brown, Margot 09 Deep Run 1:24.49e 7
38 Davis, Tiffani 10 Walter Johns 1:25.79e 6
39 Rhodes, Tara 09 Winston Chur 1:25.85e 9
40 McKenzie, Schrank 11 Millbrook 1:26.21e 6
41 Williams, Robin 12 John F. Kenn 1:26.21e 9
42 McCloskey, Shea 10 Clarksburg 1:26.33e 8
43 Chenault, Courtney 11 Hanover 1:26.52e 8
44 Skowronski, Camryn 09 Catoctin 1:26.74e 9
45 Pauli, Rachel 10 Christiansbu 1:26.99e 7
46 Edwards, Carter 10 JFHS 1:27.08e 5
47 Barry, Lauren 11 Lord Botetou 1:28.24e 9
48 Allen, Maddie 10 Spotswood 1:28.29e 10
49 Blevins, Kalyn 09 Marion Senio 1:28.37e 8
50 Ampley, Rachel 11 Suitland 1:29.47e 8
51 Colbert, Laura 11 Archbishop C 1:29.76e 8
52 Wood, Helen 12 Fluvanna Cou 1:30.37 10
53 McKenzie, Kristian 09 Oxon Hill 1:31.01 10
54 Vandergriff, Shelby 09 Glen Allen 1:31.38 10
55 koonce, kamari 11 Central-PG 1:31.74 10
56 Elrod, Sierra 12 Rockbridge C 1:35.84 9
-- Spigner, Myshale 12 Parkland DNF 4
-- Ward, Samaria 10 Riverdale Ba DQ 4 3 steps in lane 5
Women 1000 Meter Run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
times over 3:25 not recorded
National: @ 2:43.40 2005 Sarah Bowman (Virginia)
Meet: * 2:49.76 2012 Megan Moye (Cosby)
NBal Qual: N 2:57.24
6A State: a 3:01.54
5A State: b 3:07.21
4A State: c 3:10.56
3A State: d 3:08.82
Name Year School Finals H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Shupe, Alyssa 11 JFHS 2:58.31a 1
2 Grove, Ellison 12 Battlefield 2:58.52a 1
3 Scott, Nichelle 12 Bird, L. C. 3:00.46a 1
4 Roche, Katie 12 Lake Braddock 3:03.17b 1
5 Goff, Nicole 12 Grafton 3:03.28b 1
6 Kennedy, Katie 12 West Springf 3:03.78b 1
7 Carte, Kyla 12 Battlefield 3:03.87b 1
8 Carrington, Holly 10 Glass, E. C. 3:04.26b 1
9 Henson, Harper 10 Cosby 3:04.74b 3
10 Wolfe, Zoe 12 Middletown 3:06.19b 1
11 Kowalk, Charlotte 10 Oakdale 3:07.13b 2
12 Noall, Lucie 11 Clarksburg 3:07.36d 1
13 Hodge, Olivia 10 Blacksburg 3:08.01d 2
14 McElrath, Anna 12 Independence 3:08.72d 2
15 Ollivierre, Brittany 10 Wakefield 3:09.29c 2
16 Sadler, Annie 12 Hanover 3:09.29c 1
17 McPhail, Darby 12 Byrd, Willia 3:10.24c 2
18 Murphy, Emily 10 Walter Johns 3:10.34c 3
19 Larson, Denise 11 Poolesville 3:13.34e 2
20 Brown, Taylor 11 Liberty (Bea 3:14.55e 3
21 Corbitt, Emma 11 Deep Run 3:15.86e 4
22 Weinreich, Jessica 12 Winston Chur 3:15.92e 2
23 Cartier, Naomi 10 Asheville 3:16.07e 3
24 Gardner *, Katie 12 Atlee 3:16.41e 2
25 Robelen, Caroline 09 Glen Allen 3:17.53e 4
26 Mc Donald, Grace 12 Sherwood 3:17.96e 3
27 Jackson, English 10 Spotswood 3:18.56e 2
28 Tucker, Kayla 11 Riverdale Ba 3:19.29e 3
29 Sarro, Maddie 10 Urbana 3:19.91e 3
30 Martin, Olivia 12 Marshall, Ge 3:23.35e 1
31 Fauntroy, Nalo 12 Dunbar 3:23.71e 3
32 Barber, Jasmine 10 Bowie 3:23.78e 2
33 Gupta, Ellen 12 Walkersville 3:24.12e 3
34 Hamric, Erin 12 Pulaski Coun 3:24.28e 4
35 Comming, Mary 11 Eleanor Roos 3:24.50e 3
36 Mertens, Kimberly 12 Mt. Vernon 3:26.16e 3
37 Simpson, Malia 09 Boonsboro 3:29.37 4
38 White, McKenzie 09 Rockbridge C 3:29.92 4
39 Jones, Bria 12 Largo 3:33.55 3
40 Demarais, Megan 12 Catoctin 3:33.87 3
41 stokes, mercedes 12 Central-PG 3:37.86 4
42 Bennet, Shianne 10 Oxon Hill 3:41.00 4
43 Wagoner, Lexy 11 Patrick Coun 3:41.50 4
44 Abell, Katie 11 Rustburg 3:44.39 4
45 Bossong, Bridget 10 Fluvanna Cou 3:50.61 4
-- Durham, Kayla 10 Suitland DNF 4
-- Martingayle, Doria 09 Princess Ann DNF 2
Women 1600 Meter Run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
times over 6:00 not recorded
National: @ 4:28.25 2013 Mary Cain (New York)
Meet: * 4:52.78 2013 Sarah Bowman (Fauquier)
NBal Qual: N 4:56.28
6A State: a 5:08.95
5A State: b 5:17.86
4A State: c 5:22.75
3A State: d 5:19.86
Name Year School Finals H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Birnbaum, Kate 12 Cosby 5:06.97a 1
2 Wright, Haley 10 Boonsboro 5:12.60b 1
3 Grasberger *, Katt 12 Atlee 5:19.03d 1
4 Walter, Lela 11 Walt Whitman 5:19.62d 1
5 Pennello, Chelsie 12 Poolesville 5:21.91c 2
6 Lane, Jessi 12 Oakdale 5:22.77e 1
7 Keller, Keirnan 11 Walter Johns 5:23.80e 1
8 Douma, Nicole 12 Fluvanna Cou 5:27.04e 1
9 O'Connor, Kate 10 Byrd, Willia 5:27.35e 2
10 Marin, Samantha 09 Blacksburg 5:28.78e 2
11 Schreiber, Regina 12 Quince Orcha 5:30.20e 2
12 Decarmo, Kami 10 Glass, E. C. 5:31.02e 2
13 Brown, Taylor 11 Liberty (Bea 5:31.32e 2
14 McElrath, Anna 12 Independence 5:31.59e 1
15 Moerk, Hannah 12 East Forsyth 5:33.41e 1
16 Sadler, Annie 12 Hanover 5:34.95e 1
17 Sheffield, Laurel 12 Rockbridge C 5:35.58e 2
18 May, Abby 11 JFHS 5:37.12e 2
19 Smith, Sarah 10 Marshall, Ge 5:37.30e 1
20 Levitch, Patterson 09 Midlothian 5:37.83e 1
21 Lorenzoni, Annie 11 Western Albe 5:39.41e 2
22 Thornberg, Emma 12 Battlefield 5:40.40e 2
23 Knowles, Bailey 11 Christiansbu 5:40.78e 2
24 Kwaschyn, Melanie 09 Deep Run 5:43.50e 2
25 Webster, Julien 09 Catoctin 5:44.87e 3
26 Boggan, Breanna 12 Winston Chur 5:45.14e 2
27 Delfino, Angela 10 Wakefield 5:46.65e 1
28 Winklbauer, Kelly 11 Urbana 5:50.53e 3
29 Roshitsh, Kaley 12 Lord Botetou 5:54.28 3
30 Claudio, Celeste 10 Williams, T. 5:54.65 2
31 Palmore, Meredith 10 Kettle Run 5:56.63 3
32 Waever, Zari 10 Bowie 5:56.66 3
33 Roscoe, Rebekah 11 Floyd County 5:56.85 3
34 Hubbard, Emma 10 Patrick Coun 5:57.28 3
35 Gaughran, Angelica 09 Edison, Thom 6:04.67 3
36 Ashley, Erin 11 Walkersville 6:06.22 3
37 Strokis, Madeleine 10 Damascus 6:08.18 3
38 Yang, Joohee 09 Spotswood 6:08.51 3
39 Yarbrough, Jimmica 11 Suitland 6:18.42 3
40 allen, alyson 09 Eleanor Roos 6:23.13 3
41 Shelby, Jaya 11 Largo 6:28.18 3
Women 1 Mile Run
----------------------------------------------------------------
National: @ 4:28.25 2013 Debbie Heald (California)
Meet: * 4:55.68 2012 Kimberly Ficence (Mt. View)
NBal Qual: N 4:58.24
6A State: a 5:08.95
5A State: b 5:19.71
4A State: c 5:24.63
3A State: d 5:19.92
Name Year School Finals
----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alcorta, Caroline 12 West Springf 4:49.71*
2 Christian, Hannah 12 Lake Braddock 5:02.43a
3 Angermeier, Bonnie 11 Blacksburg 5:02.67a
4 Fleming, Jenn 11 Blacksburg 5:03.56a
5 Beatty, Emily 11 Blacksburg 5:05.81a
6 Grams, Meggan 11 Boonsboro 5:08.65a
7 Greengrass, Rebekah 11 Panther Cree 5:09.07b
8 Severe, Clare 11 Walt Whitman 5:09.48b
9 Ewing Nelson, Clair 12 Blacksburg 5:10.18b
10 Taylor, Annie 11 Western Albe 5:13.78b
11 Sperry, Katie 12 Glen Allen 5:15.42b
12 Srour, Lucy 11 Winston Chur 5:15.58b
13 Fortner, Katie 12 Cave Spring 5:17.67b
Women 3200 Meter Run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
times over 12:40 not recorded
National: @ 9:38.68 2013 Mary Cain (New York)
Meet: * 10:39.66 2006 Catherine White (Northside)
NBal Qual: N 10:50.47
6A State: a 11:13.13
5A State: b 11:39.44
4A State: c 11:43.90
3A State: d 11:45.04
Name Year School Finals H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Angermeier, Bonnie 11 Blacksburg 10:45.00N 1
2 Ewing Nelson, Clair 12 Blacksburg 10:53.16a 1
3 Davidson, Libby 09 Glass, E. C. 11:00.63a 1
4 Mulhern, Emily 10 Urbana 11:02.08a 1
5 Saunders, Erin 11 JFHS 11:03.09a 1
6 Taylor, Annie 11 Western Albe 11:22.24b 1
7 Genuario, Katie 12 West Potomac 11:22.49b 1
8 Bloxom, Rachel 11 Grafton 11:25.88b 1
9 Elam, Jordan 09 Cosby 11:26.77b 2
10 Beautz, Claire 11 Poolesville 11:31.18b 1
11 Schreiber, Regina 12 Quince Orcha 11:35.54b 2
12 Bavin *, Scarlett 12 Atlee 11:38.49b 2
13 McPhail, Darby 12 Byrd, Willia 11:38.57b 1
14 Bukharin, Irina 12 Walter Johns 11:40.76c 2
15 Harding, Helena 12 Hidden Valle 11:43.40c 2
16 Douma, Nicole 12 Fluvanna Cou 11:55.14e 2
17 Sheffield, Laurel 12 Rockbridge C 11:57.91e 2
18 Suarez, Ana 11 West Springf 12:03.90e 2
19 Whitt, Brittney 12 Midlothian 12:04.18e 1
20 Taye, Bethlehem 10 Paint Branch 12:09.71e 2
21 Hutchens, Adrienne 11 Patrick Coun 12:17.08e 2
22 Peloff, Maddie 10 Sherwood 12:18.82e 3
23 DiBella, Claire 11 Oakdale 12:22.39e 3
24 O'Connor, Erin 10 Walt Whitman 12:23.35e 2
25 Fagan, Rebecca 09 Glen Allen 12:26.40e 2
26 Kleyman, Paula 11 Winston Chur 12:27.48e 3
27 Janc, Molly 11 Catoctin 12:29.22e 3
28 Alvis, Morgan 11 Rustburg 12:40.21e 3
29 Tailor, Seema 12 Henry, Patri 12:47.79e 3
30 Mordorff, Holly 11 Clarksburg 12:55.58e 3
31 Hatcher, Laruen 09 Cave Spring 12:57.44e 3
32 Lanoue, Allison 11 Spotswood 12:59.85e 3
33 Wesolowski, Rachael 09 Deep Run 13:14.64 3
34 Chenault, Courtney 11 Hanover 13:20.19 3
35 Phillips, Sarah 11 Floyd County 13:40.39 3
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
-------------------------------------------------------------------
top 8 times to the finals times over 10.00 not recorded
National: @ 7.48 1980 Candy Young (Pennsylvania)
Meet: * 7.95 2005 T. Lewis (Western) & D. Davis (SE Ral)
NBal Qual: N 8.14
6A State: a 8.57
5A State: b 8.84
4A State: c 8.83
3A State: d 9.36
Name Year School Prelims H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminaries
1 Pyles, Alexus 10 Clarksburg a 8.47q 7
2 Spencer, Medinah 12 Milford Mill a 8.52q 6
3 Mowoe, Mary 12 Tuscarora a 8.54q 3
4 Sullivan, Maggie 12 Boonsboro c 8.58q 8
5 Lowe *, India 11 Atlee c 8.59q 5
6 Johnson, Lajasia 10 Cosby c 8.62q 5
7 Babashak, Alice 11 Midlothian c 8.66q 2
8 Haynesworth, Leila 10 Hanover c 8.71q 6
9 Hale, Nateja 11 Parkland c 8.74 1
10 Holton, Kennedy 12 Elizabeth Se c 8.80 7
11 Alabi, Yinka 11 Milford Mill b 8.84 4
12 Stultz, Abby 11 Oakdale d 8.89 4
13 Lipka, Michelle 12 West Springf d 8.91 3
14 Stevens, Alliyah 11 Mt. Vernon d 8.94 4
15 Parker, Taylor 10 Dunbar d 8.94 4
16 Brown, Mya 12 Fleming, Wil d 9.03 3
17 Oliver, Genesis 11 Bowie d 9.07 8
18 Gloss, Claire 11 Battlefield d 9.17 2
19 Anderson, Tylesha 11 Heritage (Ly d 9.22 1
20 McKenzie, Schrank 11 Millbrook d 9.26 8
21 Caputo, Andrea 11 Damascus d 9.36 6
22 Taylor, Brittany 12 Urbana d 9.36 8
23 Silva, Sabrina 11 Winston Chur e 9.40 1
24 Kinney, Sadie 12 Glen Allen e 9.44 7
25 Chaillo Lizarra, Martha 11 Marshall, Ge e 9.50 2
26 Riley, Tara 10 Midlothian e 9.52 6
27 hodge, shayna 12 DuVal e 9.57 7
28 Brown, Aysia 11 Glass, E. C. e 9.69 4
29 Diggs, Jasmine 11 Paint Branch e 9.80 6
30 Stewart, Jhanelle 11 John F. Kenn e 9.89 1
31 Kirby, Courtney 11 Catoctin e 10.07 8
32 Mazur, Hayley 11 Sherwood e 10.27 8
33 Collins, Sydney 12 Walter Johns e 10.37 2
34 Martin, Erin 12 Cave Spring e 10.49 7
35 Richardson, Taylor 11 Marion Senio 10.58 6
36 Dodd, Ashley 12 Walkersville 10.70 6
37 Maye, Kemi 10 Archbishop C 10.74 3
38 Trussell, Kameryn 10 Suitland 10.79 7
39 Bowden, Hannah 11 West Springf 14.61 7
-- Desimone, Jennifer 12 Middletown DNF 8
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
----------------------------------------------------------------
top 8 times to the finals times over 10.00 not recorded
National: @ 7.48 1980 Candy Young (Pennsylvania)
Meet: * 7.95 2005 T. Lewis (Western) & D. Davis (SE Ral)
NBal Qual: N 8.14
6A State: a 8.57
5A State: b 8.84
4A State: c 8.83
3A State: d 9.36
Name Year School Finals
----------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
1 Sullivan, Maggie 12 Boonsboro 8.28a
2 Mowoe, Mary 12 Tuscarora 8.30a
3 Pyles, Alexus 10 Clarksburg 8.35a
4 Spencer, Medinah 12 Milford Mill 8.65c
5 Lowe *, India 11 Atlee 8.72c
6 Johnson, Lajasia 10 Cosby 8.79c
7 Haynesworth, Leila 10 Hanover 8.85d
8 Babashak, Alice 11 Midlothian 9.04d
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
-------------------------------------------------------------------
times over 1:55 not recorded
National: @ 1:35.86 2003 Poly (California)
Meet: * 1:38.27 2009 Eleanor Roosevelt
NBal Qual: N 1:45.74
6A State: a 1:47.16
5A State: b 1:49.27
4A State: c 1:49.08
3A State: d 1:53.04
School Finals H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Parkland 1:40.42N 1
2 Wakefield 1:41.53N 1
3 Bullis 1:43.00N 1
4 Paint Branch 1:44.40N 2
5 Bowie 1:44.98N 1
6 James H. Blake 1:45.09N 2
7 Dunbar 1:45.30N 1
8 Milford Mill 1:45.45N 1
9 Glass, E. C. 1:46.68a 3
10 Largo 1:47.02a 3
11 Atlee 1:47.21c 2
12 Wise 1:47.65c 2
13 Cosby 1:47.75c 3
14 Mt. Vernon 1:47.99c 3
15 Robinson, James 1:48.14c 3
16 Midlothian 1:48.37c 3
17 Damascus 1:49.16b 5
18 Fleming, William 1:49.17b 4
19 Walt Whitman 1:49.67d 4
20 Heritage (Ly) 1:49.81d 5
21 Eleanor Roosevelt 1:49.90d 2
22 Glen Allen 1:50.07d 4
23 Oakdale 1:50.65d 6
24 Middletown 1:50.74d 5
25 John F. Kennedy 1:50.88d 7
26 Winston Churchill 1:51.26d 4
27 Liberty (Bed) 1:52.34d 7
28 Oxon Hill 1:52.36d 5
29 Walkersville 1:52.84d 6
30 Laurel 1:53.14e 2
31 Walter Johnson 1:53.20e 6
32 Central-PG 1:53.98e 8
33 Blacksburg 1:54.06e 8
34 Archbishop Carroll 1:54.12e 6
35 Butler 1:55.39e 6
36 Fluvanna County 1:56.11e 8
37 Christiansburg 1:56.22e 8
38 Marshall, George 1:56.27e 6
39 Clarksburg 1:56.60e 5
40 Rustburg 1:58.04e 7
41 Marion Senior 2:02.24e 7
42 Charlotte Country Day School 2:13.25 7
-- Western Albemarle DQ 7 3 steps on inner lan
-- Tuscarora DQ 5 interference
-- Brookville DQ 8 3 steps on inner lan
-- Amherst County DQ 8 failure to remove je
-- Sherwood DQ 4 2nd leg broke early
-- Suitland DQ 4 2nd leg early exchan
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
-------------------------------------------------------------------
times over 4:26 not recorded
National: @ 3:38.91 2004 Poly (California)
Meet: * 3:46.26 2007 Eleanor Roosevelt
NBal Qual: N 4:02.24
6A State: a 4:05.15
5A State: b 4:14.83
4A State: c 4:15.21
3A State: d 4:22.28
School Finals H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Milford Mill 3:48.60N 1
2 Wakefield 3:53.02N 1
3 Parkland 3:53.93N 1
4 Dunbar 3:58.11N 1
5 Bullis 3:59.15N 1
6 Riverdale Baptist 4:00.51N 1
7 Sherwood 4:02.93a 3
8 Largo 4:05.20b 3
9 Wise 4:05.58b 2
10 Glass, E. C. 4:06.04b 3
11 Cosby 4:07.32b 3
12 Bowie 4:08.52b 2
13 Boonsboro 4:09.07b 4
14 Blacksburg 4:09.72b 2
15 Laurel 4:11.84b 2
16 Walt Whitman 4:14.34b 5
17 Walkersville 4:14.79b 6
18 Deep Run 4:16.12d 9
19 Edison, Thomas 4:16.37d 6
20 Jefferson Forest High School 4:17.50d 4
21 Oxon Hill 4:19.03d 4
22 Catoctin 4:19.16d 6
23 Oakdale 4:19.57d 5
24 Western Albemarle 4:20.08d 7
25 Damascus 4:20.19d 3
26 Marshall, George 4:20.52d 6
27 Winston Churchill 4:20.53d 4
28 Asheville 4:21.14d 5
29 Clarksburg 4:21.33d 7
30 Walter Johnson 4:21.36d 6
31 DuVal 4:21.92d 5
32 Central-PG 4:22.00d 8
33 Tuscarora 4:22.52e 9
34 John F. Kennedy 4:22.67e 7
35 Middletown 4:22.80e 4
36 Urbana 4:23.13e 7
37 Butler 4:24.39e 6
38 Atlee 4:25.42e 5
39 Spotswood 4:26.10e 8
40 Fluvanna County 4:27.18e 9
41 Glen Allen 4:28.93e 7
42 Suitland 4:29.35e 4
43 Christiansburg 4:32.01e 8
44 Archbishop Carroll 4:33.29e 5
45 Rockbridge County 4:34.50e 8
46 Patrick County 4:36.46e 8
47 Charlotte Country Day School 5:11.28e 7
-- Paint Branch DQ 2 1st leg broke early
-- James H. Blake DQ 3 2nd leg started behi
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
-------------------------------------------------------------------
times over 10:40 not recorded
National: @ 8:53.67 2002 Boys and Girls (New York)
Meet: * 9:17.90 2006 Eleanor Roosevelt
NBal Qual: N 9:32.24
6A State: a 9:40.93
5A State: b 10:10.09
4A State: c 10:19.16
3A State: d 10:33.44
School Finals H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1 West Springfield 9:27.54N 1
2 Blacksburg 9:32.44a 1
3 Glass, E. C. 9:37.64a 1
4 Walt Whitman 9:40.54a 1
5 Poolesville 9:41.84b 1
6 Winston Churchill 9:43.44b 1
7 Boonsboro 9:48.54b 1
8 Atlee 9:50.44b 1
9 Largo 9:58.27b 2
10 Walter Johnson 10:00.51b 2
11 Oakdale 10:02.34b 1
12 Deep Run 10:07.46b 2
13 Jefferson Forest High School 10:08.44b 1
14 Grafton 10:10.56c 2
15 Western Albemarle 10:13.55c 3
16 Urbana 10:18.15c 2
17 Middletown 10:21.14d 2
18 Sherwood 10:23.50d 2
19 Hidden Valley 10:24.16d 2
20 Cosby 10:25.24d 1
21 Catoctin 10:32.67d 2
22 Walkersville 10:41.79e 3
23 Spotswood 10:51.90e 3
24 Asheville 10:52.94e 3
25 Glen Allen 11:03.98e 3
26 Suitland 11:05.08e 3
27 Clarksburg 11:05.24e 2
28 Central-PG 11:06.56e 3
29 Patrick County 11:16.94e 3
30 Fluvanna County 11:18.16e 3
31 Oxon Hill 11:33.98e 3
32 Rustburg 11:43.47e 3
33 Charlotte Country Day School 13:18.32 3
-- Bowie DQ 2 3rd leg bhnd zone
Women High Jump
----------------------------------------------------------------
Starting Height is 4' 10"
National: @ 6-03 1984 Lisa Bernhagen (Idaho)
Meet: * 5-09.50 2002 Bonnie Meekins (Oakton)
NBal Qual: N 5-07
6A State: a 5-02
5A State: b 5-01
4A State: c 5-00
3A State: d 4-11
Name Year School Finals
----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Grier-Spratley, Jenell 11 Edison, Thom 5-06.00a
2 Stultz, Abby 11 Oakdale 5-04.00a
3 Dyke, Daja 12 Glass, E. C. 5-02.00a
4 Logan, Julia 12 Clover Hill 5-00.00c
4 Lipka, Michelle 12 West Springf 5-00.00c
4 Clements, Feilica 10 Middletown 5-00.00c
7 Hayes, Brianna 12 Matoaca J5-00.00c
8 Naja, McAdam 11 Clarksburg 4-10.00e
9 Holbrook, Maddie 11 Battlefield J4-10.00e
9 Garner, Lydia 10 Western Albe J4-10.00e
9 parker, crystal 12 Central-PG J4-10.00e
-- Briggs, Mara 11 Marion Senio NH
-- Hubbard, Kayla 12 Amherst Coun NH
-- Silva, Gabriella 11 Winston Chur NH
-- Harrison, Nakayla 12 JFHS NH
-- Farmer, Allasha 11 Williams, T. NH
-- Fulton, Emily 12 Cave Spring NH
-- Hudson, Destiny 10 Largo NH
-- McMahon, Erin 11 Blacksburg NH
-- McCormick, Taylor 12 Hanover NH
-- Sadler, Chelsea 11 Heritage (Ly NH
-- Gullins, Angelina 10 Deep Run NH
Women Pole Vault
----------------------------------------------------------------
starting height is 8' 0"
National: @ 14-02.50 2007 Tori Anthony (California)
Meet: * 12-06 2013 Emma King (Oakdale)
NBal Qual: N 11-09
6A State: a 9-03
5A State: b 9-03
4A State: c 8-09
3A State: d 8-09
Name Year School Finals
----------------------------------------------------------------
1 McNulty, Jackie 11 Oakdale 12-08.00*
2 Meador, Hannah 12 Fluvanna Cou 12-00.00N
3 Scelzi, Adeline 11 Deep Run 11-06.00a
4 Smith, Erin 11 Middletown 11-00.00a
5 Barredo, Katrina 10 Western Albe J11-00.00a
6 Shelton, Alexis 12 Norfolk Coll 10-06.00a
7 Schaedel, Sydney 12 Williams, T. J10-06.00a
8 Fulton, Emily 12 Cave Spring J10-06.00a
9 Davis, Casey 12 JFHS 10-00.00a
10 West, Elizabeth 12 Glass, E. C. 9-06.00a
11 McDaniel, Erin 11 Atlee 9-00.00d
11 Morcom, Alex 12 Amherst Coun 9-00.00d
13 Taylor, Brittany 12 Urbana 8-00.00e
14 Delborello, Mia 11 Damascus J8-00.00e
Women Long Jump
----------------------------------------------------------------
no measures for marks under 15' 0"
Top 8 To Finals
National: @ 21-07.50 1981 Carol Lewis (New Jersey)
Meet: * 19-06 2007 Shakia Forbes (Bethel)
NBal Qual: N 18-04
6A State: a 17-08.75
5A State: b 17-04.25
4A State: c 17-02.50
3A State: d 16-06.25
Name Year School Finals
----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Antoine, Javonne 12 Elizabeth Se 17-10.75a
2 Hargrove, Sade 11 Glen Allen 17-08.00b
3 Mumford, Ila 11 Parkland 17-05.50b
4 Chen, Fanny 12 Winston Chur 17-05.00b
5 McNulty, Jackie 11 Oakdale 17-02.00d
6 Brown, Asia 11 Fleming, Wil 16-10.25d
7 McCormick, Taylor 12 Hanover 16-06.75d
8 Shodiya, Elizabeth 10 Oxon Hill 16-06.00e
9 Cocton, Camille 12 Middletown 16-04.00e
10 Nelson, Dominique 12 Liberty Chri 16-01.50e
10 akobundu, madeline 10 DuVal 16-01.50e
12 Karimi, Ah Young 12 Eleanor Roos 16-01.00e
13 Tonsil, Lashanta 12 Boonsboro 15-10.75e
14 Wiggs, Jazmine 10 Bowie 15-05.75e
15 Hendriksen, Elisa 11 Cosby 15-05.50e
15 Fulton, Emily 12 Cave Spring 15-05.50e
17 Jones, Taylor 12 Staunton Riv 15-02.25e
18 Washington, Zhane 11 Urbana 15-02.00e
19 Lokos, Rebecca 11 Damascus 15-01.75e
20 Runge, Gabby 10 Midlothian 15-01.00e
21 Ford, Camrin 09 Wise 15-00.00e
22 Cullop, Bakker 11 Marion Senio 14-07.50e
23 Dozier, Ayana 10 Dunbar 14-04.50
23 Jackson, Latrena 12 Edison, Thom 14-04.50
25 Baker, Ahjea 10 Largo 14-01.75
26 Oh, Rachel 12 Walt Whitman 12-08.75
27 Payne, Anne Carter 09 Charlotte Co 11-02.00
28 Chapman, Mikayla 12 Suitland 10-11.25
-- Van Huss, Isabelle 09 Spotswood FOUL
Women Triple Jump
----------------------------------------------------------------
no measurements for marks under 32' 0"
Top 8 To Finals
National: @ 44-06.75 2007 Ke'Nyia Richardson (California)
Meet: * 41-09.50 1999 Sheena Johnson (Gar-Field)
NBal Qual: N 37-06
6A State: a 36-00.75
5A State: b 35-10.50
4A State: c 35-02.75
3A State: d 34-01.25
Name Year School Finals
----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Antoine, Javonne 12 Elizabeth Se 39-10.25N
2 Lowe *, India 11 Atlee 37-06.50N
3 Coleman, Breanna 12 Paint Branch 36-07.00a
4 Haynesworth, Leila 10 Hanover 36-03.75a
5 Shodiya, Elizabeth 10 Oxon Hill 36-03.00a
6 Mumford, Ila 11 Parkland 36-00.25b
7 McDermott, Julia 11 Winston Chur 35-10.00c
8 Johnson, Lajasia 10 Cosby 35-08.00c
9 akobundu, madeline 10 DuVal 34-10.50d
10 Mcphaul, Laquasha 12 Heritage (Ly 34-02.50d
11 Burk, Emily 11 Walter Johns 33-09.75e
12 Cogdell, Julia 11 Bullis 33-09.50e
13 Fofana, Ramata 12 Milford Mill 33-08.50e
14 Jones, Taylor 12 Staunton Riv 32-10.50e
15 Caputo, Andrea 11 Damascus 32-07.00e
16 Preston, Alexus 09 Fleming, Wil 32-06.50e
16 Blassingame, Tiannah 11 Christiansbu 32-06.50e
18 Wells, Alize 11 Wise 32-03.75e
19 Lee, Mariah 09 Asheville 31-07.25e
20 Martin, Erin 12 Cave Spring 31-05.75e
21 Baugh, Marcelle 12 Bowie 31-05.00e
-- Dozier, Ayana 10 Dunbar FOUL
-- Jackson, Domonique 10 Largo FOUL
-- Van Huss, Isabelle 09 Spotswood FOUL
-- Sheppard, Tirzah 11 Edison, Thom FOUL
Women Shot Put
----------------------------------------------------------------
will not measure under 32' 0"
Top 8 To Finals
National: @ 54-09.50 2003 Michelle Carter (Texas)
Meet: * 48-04.50 2002 Lindsay Neuberger (F. W. Cox)
NBal Qual: N 40-00
6A State: a 35-11.75
5A State: b 34-02.25
4A State: c 34-02.25
3A State: d 33-02.75
Name Year School Finals
----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Cause, Galissia 12 Battlefield 44-09.00N
2 Crump, Breonte 11 Hidden Valle 42-01.75N
3 Ababio, Claudia 12 Clarksburg 40-11.50N
4 Carter, Nicovia 12 Wise 39-05.75a
5 Ihekweme, Favor 12 Largo 37-06.75a
6 Doherty, Erin 12 Middletown 37-04.00a
7 Manago, Desha 12 Douglass-PG 36-09.50a
8 Baker, Nia 11 Butler 36-02.75a
9 Logan, Amber 12 Huntingtown 36-00.75a
10 Beverly, Jourdyn 11 Elizabeth Se 35-04.00c
11 Williams, Latasha 12 Fleming, Wil 34-08.00c
12 Hall, Jasmyn 12 Suitland 34-06.00c
13 Jonjo, Jamillah 12 Quince Orcha 33-10.50d
14 Chilcoat, Betsy 12 Atlee 33-07.50d
15 Cummings, Lillie 12 Fort Defianc 33-00.75e
16 Poole, Shantara 11 Tuscarora 32-05.00e
17 Doores, Geneva 10 Kettle Run 32-03.25e
18 McCormick, Jazmin 12 Hanover 31-09.00e
19 Parker, Taylor 10 Dunbar 29-06.50e
20 Ferguson, Chloe 11 Walkersville 29-06.25e
21 Akers, Destiny 11 Christiansbu 29-04.25e
22 Harris, Channell 12 Heritage (Ly 28-10.50
23 Moseley, Sydne 10 Cosby 26-04.00
24 Haden, Emily 12 Fluvanna Cou 22-07.75
25 Frazier, Aisha 09 Charlotte Co 19-08.50
26 McNeil, Tatiana 11 Archbishop C 19-06.00
-- Dadkas, Jasmine 11 Blacksburg ND
Men 55 Meter Dash
-------------------------------------------------------------------
top 8 times to the finals times over 7.00 not recorded
National: @ 6.08 2012 Marvin Bracey (Florida0
Meet: * 6.24 2005 J. Mee Samuels (Mount Tabor)
NBal Qual: N 6.34
6A State: a 6.53
5A State: b 6.54
4A State: c 6.59
3A State: d 6.69
Name Year School Prelims H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminaries
1 Haraway, Darryl 11 DeMatha Cath a 6.45q 4
2 Davenport, Michael 10 Woodberry Fo a 6.48q 6
2 Taylor, Marcus 11 Highland Spr a 6.48q 3
4 McFarland, Anthony 09 DeMatha Cath b 6.54q 4
5 Alexander, Jamik 11 Heritage (Ly c 6.57q 6
6 Garrett, Brenen 11 Wise c 6.58q 1
7 George, David 11 Oxon Hill d 6.60q 8
8 Wigfall, Robert 12 Suitland d 6.64q 8 6.6342
9 Brown, Deshon 11 Carver Vo-Te d 6.64 2 6.6405
9 Gerard, John 12 Midlothian d 6.64 7 6.6403
11 Fairhall, Devon 12 Boonsboro d 6.65 6
12 Hancock, Chris 12 Butler d 6.65 10
13 obi, bryant 12 DuVal d 6.66 8
14 Burford, Ty 11 Amherst Coun d 6.67 5
15 Ferguson-Williams, Matt 12 John F. Kenn e 6.70 5
16 Barfield, Jarrett 09 Cosby e 6.71 9
16 Garland, Isiah 10 Rustburg e 6.71 2
18 Lewis, Austin 10 Kettle Run e 6.74 10
19 Leach, Jr., Kevin 12 Archbishop C e 6.75 10
20 Hill, Jaylen 12 Northside e 6.75 7
21 Spagnoletti, Anthony 11 Liberty (Bea e 6.76 11
22 Morris, Maurice 10 Roosevelt e 6.77 4
23 Perez, David 12 Asheville e 6.78 10
24 Meyers, Dequan 11 Brookville e 6.78 3
25 King, Amir 10 Friendship P e 6.79 8
26 Oxley, Joseph 11 James H. Bla e 6.81 5
27 Lewis, Marquette 11 Winston Chur e 6.83 11
28 Dasho, Franklin 12 Damascus e 6.84 5
29 Njem, Noel 12 Paint Branch e 6.85 2
30 Brown, Simeon 10 Christiansbu e 6.85 2
31 Claytor, Ricky 12 Hidden Valle e 6.86 5
32 Underwood, Trey 11 Liberty Chri e 6.87 9
33 McCloskey, Jack 12 Clarksburg e 6.87 3
34 Dunsmore, Spencer 12 Western Albe e 6.92 3
35 Potter, Ahman 10 Eleanor Roos e 6.92 9
36 Hinson, John 12 Blacksburg 6.93 2
37 alcock, davion 11 Central-PG 6.97 11
38 Booth, Malique 10 Williams, T. 6.98 5
39 Harvin, Malik 12 Laurel 7.00 5
40 Lawson, Logan 11 Auburn 7.01 1
41 Blythe, Tyler 12 Oakdale 7.01 8
42 Miller, Jerome 12 Largo 7.02 9
43 Unroe, Daniel 12 Alleghany 7.03 6
44 Ramon, Bryce 11 Deep Run 7.03 9
45 Bowling, Timothy 12 Forestville 7.06 5
46 Campbell, Hunter 10 Rockbridge C 7.06 7
47 Jackson, Jerrontay 12 Fleming, Wil 7.08 8
48 Maydan, Teddy 12 Walter Johns 7.08 10
49 Herman, Jordan 11 Catoctin 7.10 10
50 Smith, Byron 11 Charlotte Co 7.10 3
51 Teal, Scott 09 Tuscarora 7.12 6
52 Mushero, Warren 10 Stuart, Jeb 7.13 4
53 Brown, Marcus 12 Staunton Riv 7.14 2
54 Colwell, Matthew 12 Marshall, Ge 7.15 7
55 Torres-Hernande, Erick 09 Quince Orcha 7.21 7
56 Philps, Donald 10 Riverdale Ba 7.21 8
57 West, Tyrone 11 Dunbar 7.22 7
58 Stoll, Malachi 12 Walt Whitman 7.26 4
59 Cetto, Anthony 11 Edison, Thom 7.40 11
Men 55 Meter Dash
----------------------------------------------------------------
top 8 times to the finals times over 7.00 not recorded
National: @ 6.08 2012 Marvin Bracey (Florida0
Meet: * 6.24 2005 J. Mee Samuels (Mount Tabor)
NBal Qual: N 6.34
6A State: a 6.53
5A State: b 6.54
4A State: c 6.59
3A State: d 6.69
Name Year School Finals
----------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
1 Taylor, Marcus 11 Highland Spr 6.39a
2 Haraway, Darryl 11 DeMatha Cath 6.41a
3 Garrett, Brenen 11 Wise 6.43a
4 McFarland, Anthony 09 DeMatha Cath 6.55c
5 Alexander, Jamik 11 Heritage (Ly 6.59c
6 Davenport, Michael 10 Woodberry Fo 6.61d
7 Wigfall, Robert 12 Suitland 6.65d
8 George, David 11 Oxon Hill 6.69d
Men 300 Meter Dash
-------------------------------------------------------------------
times over 40.00 not recorded
National: @ 33.05 2013 Michael Cherry (Virginia)
Meet: * 33.51 2004 Lashawn Merritt (Woodrow Wilson)
NBal Qual: N 35.74
6A State: a 35.77
5A State: b 36.00
4A State: c 36.26
3A State: d 37.13
Name Year School Finals H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lyles, Noah 10 Williams, T. 33.90N 1
2 Gomez, Rico 11 Douglass-PG 34.41N 1
3 Coleman, Antonio 11 Bowie 34.70N 2
4 Garrett, Brenen 11 Wise 35.10N 1
5 Gerard, John 12 Midlothian 35.47N 1
6 Buxton, Jalen 12 Wakefield 35.55N 2
7 Cook, Stedman 10 Archbishop C 35.70N 1
8 Beatty, Justin 12 Bowie 35.74N 2
9 Brown, Brandon 12 Suitland 35.80b 3
10 Reed, Tanner 12 Christiansbu 35.82b 4
11 Holland, Tavis 11 Clarksburg 35.89b 4
12 Sims, Ryan 12 Blacksburg 35.92b 2
13 Lamont, Dakota 12 Glenn 36.22c 2
14 Hill, Jalen 09 Winston Chur 36.28d 4
15 Rice, Cristian 12 Marshall, Ge 36.63d 5
16 Patterson, Malanta 12 Dunbar 36.64d 3
17 Kokal, Michael 12 Cosby 36.82d 4
18 Cole, Alieu 12 John F. Kenn 36.83d 6
19 Campbell, Christian 10 Walter Johns 36.84d 3
20 Nobile, Nicholas 12 Urbana 36.86d 6
21 Bynoe, DeRaun 11 Laurel 36.95d 5
22 Love-Soles, Kaylan 11 Rocky River 37.08d 1
23 Palmer, Joseph 12 Friendship P 37.38e 4
24 Clark, II, Gerald 11 Butler 37.49e 7
25 Johnson, Cameron 11 Fleming, Wil 37.79e 6
26 Nurul-Haqq, Anfal 10 Roosevelt 37.96e 8
27 Dunsmore, Spencer 12 Western Albe 37.99e 7
28 obi, bryant 12 DuVal 38.13e 3
29 Robertson, Mark 11 Northside 38.18e 9
30 Dews, DeVantae 12 Glass, E. C. 38.18e 5
31 Murphy, Paul 12 Cave Spring 38.19e 7
32 McConnell, Ian 12 Oakdale 38.28e 7
33 Green, Noah 12 Alleghany 38.32e 8
34 Aveson, David 12 JFHS 38.33e 8
35 Douglas, Kazie 12 Kettle Run 38.72 9
36 Lawson, Logan 11 Auburn 38.95 8
37 Leacock, Carl 12 Bullis 38.95 9
38 Kelly, Ryan 12 Hidden Valle 39.02 8
39 Wright, Evan 12 Hanover 39.02 7
40 Davis, Markevis 12 Asheville 39.39 7
41 Washington, Joshua 12 Largo 39.57 5
42 Tucker, RJ 12 Catoctin 39.63 8
43 Blanchard, Dalonte 12 Forestville 40.16 9
44 Glabach, Shawn 12 Damascus 40.38 6
45 Phelps, Logan 12 Spotswood 40.42 10
46 Spencer, Donnavan 10 Vance, Z. B. 40.78 5
47 Bopp, Michael 10 Rockbridge C 40.81 10
48 Garraty, Jack 12 Walt Whitman 41.38 9
49 edmonds, marquise 12 Central-PG 42.19 6
-- Fantaye, Tomas 11 Edison, Thom DQ 6 5 steps in lane 5
-- Oputa, John 12 DeMatha Cath DQ 2 4 steps in lane 1
-- Njem, Noel 12 Paint Branch DQ 3 3 steps in lane 4
-- Akil, Isaiah 11 Riverdale Ba DQ 4 3 steps in lane 5
-- green, joshua 11 Kempsville DQ 5 6 steps in lane 2
-- Brown, Jawuan 12 Eleanor Roos DQ 3 3 steps in lane 5
-- Santiago, BJ 10 Parkland DQ 9 3 steps in lane 5
Men 500 Meter Dash
-------------------------------------------------------------------
times over 1:15 not recorded
National: @ 1:01.68 2012 Strymar Livingston (New York)
Meet: * 1:02.80 2006 Karjuan Williams (New Bern)
NBal Qual: N 1:05.14
6A State: a 1:06.70
5A State: b 1:07.71
4A State: c 1:08.19
3A State: d 1:08.93
Name Year School Finals H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Preston, Marcell 12 Largo 1:03.93N 1
2 Coleman, Antonio 11 Bowie 1:04.51N 1
3 Ways, Eric 12 Woodberry Fo 1:04.77N 1
4 cotton, chandler 12 Central-PG 1:05.08N 1
5 Kelly, Abdur-Rahmaan 12 Roosevelt 1:05.16a 2
6 Gomez, Rico 11 Douglass-PG 1:05.26a 2
7 Lloyd, Oliver 11 Paint Branch 1:06.33a 1
8 Hamilton, Justin 11 DeMatha Cath 1:06.39a 2
9 Willard, Josh 12 Clover Hill 1:06.42a 3
10 Love-Soles, Kaylan 11 Rocky River 1:06.77b 2
11 Royal, Martrell 11 Bowie 1:07.44b 6
12 Nobile, Nicholas 12 Urbana 1:07.95c 7
13 Rowe, Julian 12 Eleanor Roos 1:08.37d 5
14 Reid, Steven 12 Tuscarora 1:08.44d 6
15 Morris, Andre 12 Dunbar 1:08.61d 4
16 Cintorino, Keaton 12 Marshall, Ge 1:08.66d 2
17 Sorra, Justin 11 Quince Orcha 1:08.75d 5
18 Campbell, Fred 12 Wakefield 1:08.85d 5
19 Palmer, Jason 12 Byrd, Willia 1:08.92d 6
20 Robinson, Aaron 09 Oxon Hill 1:09.36e 1
21 Watson-Willis, Damon 12 Laurel 1:09.42e 3
22 Naipaul, Allister 12 Archbishop C 1:09.49e 4
23 Felder, Shaquiall 12 Friendship P 1:09.53e 3
24 Wiltshire, Seth 12 Cosby 1:09.66e 6
25 Perry, Jason 12 Patrick Coun 1:09.66e 4
26 Vaughn, Paris 12 Wise 1:09.67e 4
27 Desauliners, Steven 11 Damascus 1:09.94e 8
28 Segovia *, David 12 Atlee 1:10.03e 4
29 Haupt, Justin 12 Liberty (Bed 1:10.19e 8
30 Houska, Brad 11 Kettle Run 1:10.52e 7
31 Schloss, Ben 11 Walt Whitman 1:10.62e 7
32 Ferguson, Chris 12 Western Albe 1:10.65e 4
33 Wiley, John 12 Oakdale 1:10.66e 7
34 Thomas, Nikolas 10 Suitland 1:10.75e 5
35 Tucker, Anthony 12 Glass, E. C. 1:11.31e 8
36 Moore, Josh 12 Christiansbu 1:11.34e 7
37 riley, terry 11 Kempsville 1:11.62e 8
38 Reynolds, Cole 11 Independence 1:11.72e 3
39 Hartzog, Tyler 11 Fluvanna Cou 1:12.43e 10
40 Odzorig, Taivan 11 Walter Johns 1:12.49e 8
41 Kirby, Chase 12 Hanover 1:12.69e 9
42 Clink, Jeremy 11 Clarksburg 1:12.76e 5
43 Balogun, Oluwadimilol 12 Forestville 1:13.15e 9
44 Athey, Matt 12 Catoctin 1:13.44e 8
45 Alspaugh, Clay 12 Asheville 1:13.97 3
46 Crockett, Brian 12 Rural Retrea 1:14.29 9
47 Martinez, Marc 10 John F. Kenn 1:14.35 7
48 Mejia, Michael 12 Spotswood 1:14.87 10
49 Zuckerman, Andrew 10 Winston Chur 1:15.00 10
50 Bopp, Michael 10 Rockbridge C 1:15.43 9
51 Kochhar, Anish 12 Edison, Thom 1:18.93 6
52 Jones, Major 09 Fleming, Wil 1:19.38 9
-- Horn, Nick 12 Parkland DQ 5 5 steps on inside li
-- Fairfax, Michael 11 Liberty (Bea DQ 9 broke before break l
Men 1000 Meter Run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
times over 2:52 not recorded
National: @ 2:22.28 2009 Robby Andrews (New Jersey)
Meet: * 2:24.13 2001 Allen Webb (South Lakes)
NBal Qual: N 2:31.04
6A State: a 2:34.98
5A State: b 2:37.20
4A State: c 2:40.89
3A State: d 2:38.70
Name Year School Finals H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Davis, Stanley 12 Glen Allen 2:30.04N 1
2 McCoy, Jacob 11 Blacksburg 2:30.89N 1
3 Green, Terrell 12 Douglass-PG 2:31.31a 1
4 Goldman, Andrew 12 Herndon 2:33.54a 1
5 Haight, MacKenzie 12 Marshall, Ge 2:33.68a 1
6 Nash, Jamar 12 DeMatha Cath 2:34.54a 1
7 Kelly, Abdur-Rahmaan 12 Roosevelt 2:35.78b 2
8 Kern, Gaige 11 Alleghany 2:36.44b 1
9 von Kannewurff, Brandon 12 Deep Run 2:36.84b 3
10 Hahn, Randy 10 Midlothian 2:37.40d 1
11 Cox-Philyaw, Tyler 10 Millbrook 2:38.30d 2
12 Lowery, Robert 12 Vance, Z. B. 2:38.37d 2
13 Collins, Danny 12 Liberty (Bea 2:38.39d 3
14 Olumese, Ike 11 Oxon Hill 2:38.95c 3
15 Ottman, Ben 12 JFHS 2:39.04c 3
16 Teshome, Nahom 11 West Springf 2:39.98c 2
17 Hill, Aaron 12 Battlefield 2:39.99c 3
18 Neil, Lorenzo 11 Paint Branch 2:40.43c 2
19 Schafer, Cole 12 Radford 2:40.96e 1
20 O'Boyle, Cullen 11 West Potomac 2:42.31e 2
21 Barrera, Matthew 11 Butler 2:42.34e 3
22 deJong, Andrew 12 Western Albe 2:42.42e 2
23 Chavez, Abel 10 Patrick Coun 2:42.72e 2
24 Van Der Cruyssen, Patric 11 Catoctin 2:42.78e 1
25 Middleton, Azmar 12 Clover Hill 2:43.42e 4
26 Young, Tim 12 Cosby 2:43.70e 3
27 McCammon, Caleb 10 Laurel 2:43.99e 2
28 LaTournea, Ryan 12 Eleanor Roos 2:44.92e 1
29 Zach, Tacy 12 Asheville 2:45.15e 3
30 Black, Scott 10 Lord Botetou 2:45.50e 3
31 tillman-young, brion 12 Central-PG 2:45.54e 5
32 Jones, Tralek 10 Heritage (Ly 2:45.58e 4
33 Danner, Nicholas 10 Urbana 2:45.81e 4
34 Shelton, Michael 10 Christiansbu 2:46.72e 4
35 Franco *, Andrew 11 Atlee 2:47.46e 5
36 Kowalk, Evan 09 Oakdale 2:47.69e 3
37 Brown, Edwin 11 Riverdale Ba 2:48.08e 5
38 Blenkush, Severin 11 Tabb 2:48.39e 2
39 Fee, David 11 Rocky River 2:48.47e 4
40 Doss, Christian 12 Brookville 2:48.57e 5
41 Bellows, Hunter 10 Hanover 2:48.95e 5
42 Lux, Jason 11 Independence 2:50.29e 2
43 Schellhase, Fred 11 Clarksburg 2:51.82 1
44 Favron, Lamario 12 Bowie 2:51.98 5
45 Ware, Treavon 11 Forestville 2:52.28 4
46 Lafever, Daniel 10 Kettle Run 2:53.20 5
47 Hallinan, Caleb 09 Auburn 2:53.37 4
48 Gharbi, Karim 12 Edison, Thom 2:53.84 3
49 Ransing, Nicholas 11 Quince Orcha 2:53.87 4
50 McGuire, Tristan 10 Parkland 2:54.56 4
51 Barrett, Cole 11 Staunton Riv 2:55.69 5
52 Kerwin, Brendan 12 Williams, T. 2:57.14 2
53 Yarros, Jordan 11 Tuscarora 2:57.19 4
54 Vest, Ian 11 Floyd County 2:57.35 5
55 Hayden, Sam 11 Walter Johns 2:58.28 3
56 Davis, Winston 12 Liberty (Bed 2:58.44 5
57 Oppler, Zachary 12 Winston Chur 2:58.58 4
58 Stewart, Jacob 09 Cave Spring 2:58.79 4
59 Crockett, Brian 12 Rural Retrea 2:58.99 3
60 Nelson, Setorie 12 Largo 3:02.31 2
61 Byram, James 10 Fluvanna Cou 3:06.62 5
62 Paxton, Michael 10 Suitland 3:18.45 4
Men 1600 Meter Run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
times over 4:55 not recorded
National: @ 3:59.86 2001 Alan Webb (Virginia)
Meet: * 4:12.23 2003 Bobby Mack (North Forsythe)
NBal Qual: N 4:16.76
6A State: a 4:24.94
5A State: b 4:26.95
4A State: c 4:34.90
3A State: d 4:29.16
Name Year School Finals H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Boddicker, Patrick 12 Oakdale 4:27.56d 1
2 Shawen, Bradley 12 Quince Orcha 4:28.30d 1
3 Collins, Danny 12 Liberty (Bea 4:28.57d 1
4 Kieffer, Baron 11 Tabb 4:28.69d 1
5 Seufer, Peter 11 Glass, E. C. 4:29.35c 1
6 Kosogof, Daniel 12 Walter Johns 4:30.92c 1
7 Shore, Noah 10 Asheville 4:32.20c 1
8 Zemichael, Haben 12 Battlefield 4:33.16c 2
9 Fields, Tre 11 Atlee 4:34.06c 1
10 Varon, Alex 12 Deep Run 4:38.93e 1
11 Zunk, Skylar 11 Cosby 4:38.96e 3
12 Baker, Brad 12 Tuscarora 4:39.19e 1
13 Stutzman, Trevor 10 Western Albe 4:39.55e 2
14 Stamm, Will 12 Poolesville 4:39.59e 2
15 Dorsey, Kevin 12 Catoctin 4:40.22e 2
16 Dorsey, Harold 12 Paint Branch 4:40.23e 2
17 Smith, Edward 12 Walt Whitman 4:41.54e 1
18 Combs, Noah 11 Blacksburg 4:41.83e 2
19 Tadesse, Binyam 11 John F. Kenn 4:42.78e 3
20 Loria-McNamara, Dylan 10 Grafton 4:43.11e 3
21 Lowe, Aaron 10 Christiansbu 4:43.82e 2
22 McGrew, Shad 10 Butler 4:44.14e 2
23 Gordon, Anthony 09 Riverdale Ba 4:45.64e 2
24 Ryon, Connery 11 Kettle Run 4:45.67e 1
25 Brown, Kyle 12 Edison, Thom 4:46.05e 2
26 Brooks, Tre 10 Wakefield 4:46.90e 2
27 McFaul, Justin 12 Marshall, Ge 4:47.18e 2
28 Wilson, Zach 10 Midlothian 4:48.44e 3
29 Watts, Daniel 10 Parkland 4:48.46e 3
30 Abowd, Eric 12 JFHS 4:48.67e 4
31 Downing, Jared 11 Auburn 4:49.63e 2
32 Fee, David 11 Rocky River 4:49.74e 3
33 Grant, Jacob 10 Winston Chur 4:50.04e 3
34 Jones, Tralek 10 Heritage (Ly 4:50.05e 3
35 Akalu, Adel 10 Oxon Hill 4:50.67e 4
36 Mann, Peyton 09 Brookville 4:50.75e 3
37 Regal, Patrick 12 Henry, Patri 4:51.44e 3
38 Santis, Garrett 10 Urbana 4:52.05e 4
39 Willis, Nate 10 Liberty (Bed 4:53.28 4
40 Mollica, Hunter 10 Cave Spring 4:56.72 3
41 versprille, bobby 12 Kempsville 4:59.32 4
42 Gardner, Robbie 11 Rockbridge C 5:00.12 4
43 Hogan, Quinn 11 Lord Botetou 5:00.48 4
44 Guess, Andy 10 Fluvanna Cou 5:05.77 4
45 Tefarie, Amen 12 Forestville 5:06.53 4
46 Altizer, Bryce 11 Floyd County 5:07.10 4
47 Haneline, Caleb 12 Hanover 5:08.91 3
48 Hottinger, Zane 12 Spotswood 5:09.78 4
49 Cofield, Elijah 12 Friendship P 5:10.31 2
50 Horst, Cameron 10 Damascus 5:15.72 3
51 Johnston, Clayton 12 Independence 5:23.96 4
52 Clark, Will 10 Archbishop C 5:28.83 3
53 Smith, Chauncey 10 Suitland 5:43.37 4
Men 1 Mile Run
----------------------------------------------------------------
National: @ 3:59.86 2001 Alan Webb (Virginia)
Meet: * 4:15.64 2009 Ben Dejarnett (Atlee)
NBal Qual: N 4:18.24
6A State: a 4:25.09
5A State: b 4:28.50
4A State: c 4:36.50
3A State: d 4:30.72
Name Year School Finals
----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Novak, Matthew 11 Deep Run 4:18.86a
2 Hagen, Kenneth 12 Blacksburg 4:19.23a
3 Wilkins, Joshua 12 Bowie 4:22.74a
4 Hall *, Nathaniel 12 Atlee 4:22.94a
5 Thomas, Ryan 12 Albemarle 4:23.97a
6 Farmer, Matthew 12 Rural Retrea 4:24.10a
7 Carter, Michael 12 Blacksburg 4:25.27b
8 Dorsey, David 12 Catoctin 4:26.51b
9 Hahn*, Collin 11 Midlothian 4:30.68d
10 Buck, Owen 10 West Springf 4:31.52c
11 Green, Terrell 12 Douglass-PG 4:34.32c
12 Kern, Gaige 11 Alleghany 4:51.16e
Men 3200 Meter Run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
times over 10:40 not recorded
National: @ 8:39.15 2013 Edward Cheserek (New Jersey)
Meet: * 9:05.58 2009 Tyler Stutzman (Western Albemarle)
NBal Qual: N 9:20.99
6A State: a 9:39.10
5A State: b 9:40.25
4A State: c 10:01.05
3A State: d 9:51.33
Name Year School Finals H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Colson, Louis 12 Edison, Thom 9:21.12a 1
2 Weaverling, Chase 12 Poolesville 9:23.76a 1
3 Swiney, Brad 11 Battle, John 9:33.78a 1
4 Ward, Tim 11 West Springf 9:44.83d 1
5 Wilcutts, Gannon 10 Western Albe 9:46.72d 1
6 Teller, Sam 10 Blacksburg 9:47.06d 1
7 Miller, Ryan 12 Battlefield 9:48.53d 1
8 Bezherano, Itai 11 Walter Johns 9:53.98c 2
9 Schrank, Alec 09 Millbrook 9:57.79c 2
10 Reid, Grayson 12 Deep Run 9:58.78c 1
11 Shuman, Troy 12 Urbana 10:00.14c 2
12 Leber, Brent 11 Middletown 10:01.23e 2
13 Khaghani, Amir 11 Walt Whitman 10:01.67e 3
14 Larkin, Jimmy 12 Clarksburg 10:02.09e 3
15 Murch, Sam 12 Cosby 10:04.51e 2
16 Anderson, James 11 Paint Branch 10:05.62e 3
17 Gentry, Zach 11 Albemarle 10:05.69e 1
18 Paddison, Alexandre 11 Tuscarora 10:06.93e 1
19 Blenkush, Severin 11 Tabb 10:10.28e 2
20 Richards, Noah 10 Heritage (Ly 10:10.74e 2
21 Walsh, Liam 10 Quince Orcha 10:13.88e 2
22 Turner, Eric 11 West Potomac 10:14.38e 2
23 Schattel, Jacob 10 Asheville 10:15.46e 2
24 Gascho, Zach 11 Catoctin 10:15.90e 3
25 Haight, Alexander 12 Marshall, Ge 10:16.39e 3
26 Varon, Alex 12 Deep Run 10:19.44e 1
27 Hudson, Colby 09 Rustburg 10:20.44e 2
28 Watts, Daniel 10 Parkland 10:23.90e 3
29 McGrew, Shad 10 Butler 10:27.84e 1
30 Tedford, Cooper 10 JFHS 10:31.93e 3
31 Caffrey, Matthew 12 Henry, Patri 10:32.67e 4
32 Byrd, Alex 12 Glen Allen 10:38.01e 2
33 Smith, Jacob 11 Winston Chur 10:38.51e 4
34 Colozza, Nick 11 Cave Spring 10:39.78e 3
35 Matthews, Aaron 12 Bowie 10:41.79e 4
36 Mercado-Ruiz, Jefferson 11 Sherwood 10:42.21e 4
37 Tadesse, Binyam 11 John F. Kenn 10:43.23e 3
38 Cooke, Dylan 11 Kettle Run 10:43.70e 4
39 Moe, Travis 11 Fluvanna Cou 10:45.47e 3
40 Dominy, Trevor 10 Auburn 10:49.28e 4
41 Foltz, Chad 10 Atlee 10:50.13e 3
42 Moran, Zane 11 Floyd County 10:51.74e 4
43 Brown, Dan 11 Liberty (Bed 10:53.78 4
44 Hess, Derek 12 Spotswood 10:56.83 4
45 Cundiff, Patrick 12 Glass, E. C. 10:57.97 4
46 Setliff, Lee 10 Patrick Coun 10:59.33 4
47 Kuchan, Tyler 09 Christiansbu 11:00.87 4
48 Haneline, Caleb 12 Hanover 11:04.65 3
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
-------------------------------------------------------------------
top 8 times to the finals times over 9.00 not recorded
National: @ 7.05 2009 Wayne Davis (N. Carolina)
Meet: * 7.08 2008 Wayne Davis (SE Raleigh)
NBal Qual: N 7.54
6A State: a 7.88
5A State: b 7.86
4A State: c 7.98
3A State: d 8.19
Name Year School Prelims H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminaries
1 Hairston, Devon 12 John F. Kenn b 7.62q 4
2 Davis, Felton 11 Highland Spr b 7.68q 4
2 Williams, Kordell 12 DeMatha Cath b 7.68q 2
4 Seals, John 12 West Springf b 7.70q 6
5 Sampson, Todd 12 Oxon Hill c 7.90q 3
6 Gallagher, Elijah 12 Heritage (Ly c 7.93q 5
7 Anderson, Richard 11 Bird, L. C. c 7.94q 7
8 Guerrier, Davon 12 Glen Allen c 7.95q 7
9 Muldoon, Mackenzie 12 Christiansbu c 7.96 5
10 Hilliary, Josh 12 Woodberry Fo d 8.01 6
11 Johnson, Cameron 11 Fleming, Wil d 8.05 8
12 Colwell, Matthew 12 Marshall, Ge d 8.06 4
13 Jankel, Noah 11 Winston Chur d 8.10 8
14 Stiggle, Eric 12 Liberty (Bea d 8.14 1
15 Deane, Aaron 12 Glass, E. C. d 8.15 2
16 Robertson, Mark 11 Northside e 8.20 2
17 Decolin, Dimitry 12 Paint Branch e 8.30 5
18 Ingram, Will 12 Blacksburg e 8.36 7
19 Jackson, Christopher 12 Urbana e 8.37 2
20 Jones, Dorian 11 Quince Orcha e 8.41 4
21 Warren *, T.J. 11 Atlee e 8.41 3
22 Watson, Josh 12 Oakdale e 8.47 7
23 Timmerman, Kyle 10 Cave Spring e 8.59 4
24 Christopher, Mangum 11 Independence e 8.61 6
25 Scott, Cameron 12 Rustburg e 8.65 8
26 Ahalt, Willie 12 Middletown e 8.76 5
27 Hall, Raquan 12 Henry, Patri e 8.76 2
28 Rominger, Josh 9 Midlothian e 8.77 3
29 Stoll, Malachi 12 Walt Whitman e 8.79 6
30 Durham, Derek 12 Largo e 9.11 6
31 Johnson, Dante 12 Tuscarora e 9.14 4
32 Stone, Noah 11 Catoctin 9.39 2
33 Norris, Yapheth 11 Walter Johns 9.46 8
34 Craft, Justin 11 Auburn 9.49 4
35 Hartzog, Tyler 11 Fluvanna Cou 9.50 6
36 Gonzalez, Jason 10 Parkland 9.87 8
37 Brady, Aidan 10 Stuart, Jeb 10.03 1
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
----------------------------------------------------------------
top 8 times to the finals times over 9.00 not recorded
National: @ 7.05 2009 Wayne Davis (N. Carolina)
Meet: * 7.08 2008 Wayne Davis (SE Raleigh)
NBal Qual: N 7.54
6A State: a 7.88
5A State: b 7.86
4A State: c 7.98
3A State: d 8.19
Name Year School Finals
----------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
1 Hairston, Devon 12 John F. Kenn 7.51N
2 Davis, Felton 11 Highland Spr 7.56b
3 Seals, John 12 West Springf 7.71b
4 Williams, Kordell 12 DeMatha Cath 7.72b
5 Guerrier, Davon 12 Glen Allen 7.74b
6 Sampson, Todd 12 Oxon Hill 7.75b
7 Gallagher, Elijah 12 Heritage (Ly 7.77b
8 Anderson, Richard 11 Bird, L. C. 7.90c
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
-------------------------------------------------------------------
times over 1:40 not recorded
National: @ 1:26.09 2005 Poly (California)
Meet: * 1:28.10 2004 Dematha Catholic
NBal Qual: N 1:32.24
6A State: a 1:32.55
5A State: b 1:33.80
4A State: c 1:34.17
3A State: d 1:36.19
School Finals H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1 DeMatha Catholic 1:29.89N 1
2 Largo 1:30.91N 1
3 Bowie 1:31.04N 1
4 Highland Springs 1:31.67N 3
5 Archbishop Carroll 1:32.58b 1
6 Glass, E. C. 1:32.68b 4
7 Eleanor Roosevelt 1:33.03b 2
8 Suitland 1:33.44b 2
9 Cosby 1:33.61b 5
10 John F. Kennedy 1:33.75b 5
11 Vance, Z. B. 1:33.86c 2
12 Paint Branch 1:33.91c 3
13 Laurel 1:33.98c 3
14 Dunbar 1:34.03c 4
15 Central-PG 1:34.52d 7
16 Amherst County 1:34.88d 5
17 Clarksburg 1:34.91d 5
18 Asheville 1:35.05d 2
19 Butler 1:35.44d 4
20 Heritage (Ly) 1:35.64d 6
21 Oakdale 1:36.12d 8
22 Roosevelt 1:36.17d 5
23 Fleming, William 1:36.22e 6
24 Riverdale Baptist 1:36.23e 2
25 Glenn 1:37.13e 1
26 Walter Johnson 1:37.54e 8
27 Catoctin 1:38.12e 8
28 Fluvanna County 1:38.14e 6
29 Lord Botetourt 1:38.21e 9
30 Marion Senior 1:38.24e 9
31 Henry, Patrick (R) 1:38.28e 8
32 Friendship Public Charter 1:38.58e 3
33 Parkland 1:38.64e 6
34 Quince Orchard 1:40.37e 7
35 Brookville 1:40.67e 9
36 Spotswood 1:40.70e 7
37 Rustburg 1:40.75e 8
38 Walt Whitman 1:41.41e 5
39 Rockbridge County 1:41.87e 9
40 Sherwood 1:41.97e 8
41 Tuscarora 1:42.61e 4
42 Auburn 1:43.63 9
43 Damascus 1:44.77 7
-- Oxon Hill DNF 3
-- Glen Allen DNF 4
-- Wise DQ 1 2nd leg in wrong lan
-- Jefferson Forest High School DQ 9 5 steps inside inner
-- Winston Churchill DQ 4 3 steps on inner lan
-- Christiansburg DQ 6 4 steps inside lane
-- DuVal DQ 6 3 steps in lane 3
-- Charlotte Country Day School DQ 7 steped in linner lan
-- Blacksburg DQ 7 2nd exch outside zon
-- Douglass-PG DQ 2 2nd leg in wrong lan
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
-------------------------------------------------------------------
times over 3:40 not recorded
National: @ 3:13.06 2009 New Bern (North Carolina)
Meet: * 3:17.00 2009 DeMatha Catholic
NBal Qual: N 3:24.24
6A State: a 3:30.21
5A State: b 3:33.10
4A State: c 3:34.04
3A State: d 3:37.41
School Finals H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Williams, T. C. 3:24.82a 3
2 Bowie 3:25.48a 1
3 Wakefield 3:25.62a 1
4 Blacksburg 3:27.15a 2
5 Paint Branch 3:27.49a 3
6 DeMatha Catholic 3:27.59a 1
7 Archbishop Carroll 3:27.96a 2
8 Wise 3:28.00a 2
9 Suitland 3:28.69a 2
10 West Springfield 3:28.82a 10
11 Eleanor Roosevelt 3:29.25a 2
12 Asheville 3:29.81a 5
13 Midlothian 3:31.03b 4
14 Deep Run 3:31.39b 5
15 Central-PG 3:31.45b 5
16 Glass, E. C. 3:31.53b 3
17 Glenn 3:32.01b 10
18 Butler 3:32.14b 3
19 Oakdale 3:32.41b 7
20 Catoctin 3:32.42b 7
21 Christiansburg 3:32.46b 6
22 Laurel 3:32.65b 3
23 Amherst County 3:34.41d 4
24 Largo 3:34.48d 1
25 John F. Kennedy 3:34.52d 10
26 Atlee 3:34.60d 5
27 Marshall, George 3:34.62d 9
28 Cosby 3:34.70d 5
29 Douglass-PG 3:35.06d 1
30 Roosevelt 3:35.87d 4
31 Vance, Z. B. 3:35.89d 10
32 Bird, L. C. 3:36.23d 3
33 Liberty (Beal) 3:36.74d 7
34 Tuscarora 3:37.10d 6
35 Urbana 3:37.60e 7
36 Walter Johnson 3:37.84e 7
37 Western Albemarle 3:38.83e 6
38 Quince Orchard 3:38.94e 6
39 Kempsville 3:39.29e 7
40 Dunbar 3:40.03e 1
41 Sherwood 3:41.20e 9
42 Patrick County 3:41.55e 8
43 Edison, Thomas 3:41.55e 4
44 Parkland 3:42.06e 8
45 Fluvanna County 3:48.24e 8
46 Friendship Public Charter 3:49.17e 10
47 Spotswood 3:50.46e 9
48 Auburn 3:53.42e 8
49 Charlotte Country Day School 3:53.79e 8
50 Walt Whitman 3:54.81e 4
51 Marion Senior 3:56.64e 8
-- Oxon Hill DQ 2 1st runner 5 steps i
-- DuVal DQ 6 Break Zone Violation
-- Henry, Patrick (R) DQ 4 1st leg 4 steps in l
-- Riverdale Baptist DQ 6 3rd Leg Received Bat
-- Clarksburg DQ 5 Broke Early at break
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
-------------------------------------------------------------------
times over 8:40 not recorded
National: @ 7:36.99 2009 Albemarle (Virginia)
Meet: * 7:49.50 2003 North Forsythe
NBal Qual: N 8:01.24
6A State: a 8:11.12
5A State: b 8:20.80
4A State: c 8:39.65
3A State: d 8:31.32
School Finals H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Blacksburg 7:51.58N 1
2 Bowie 8:05.18a 1
3 Deep Run 8:07.27a 1
4 West Springfield 8:11.72b 1
5 Lake Braddock HS 8:14.45b 1
6 Quince Orchard 8:16.45b 2
7 Paint Branch 8:20.76b 1
8 Glass, E. C. 8:22.05d 2
9 Albemarle 8:25.81d 1
10 Catoctin 8:26.41d 2
11 Walter Johnson 8:28.44d 2
12 Asheville 8:28.78d 2
13 Oxon Hill 8:30.40d 2
14 DeMatha Catholic 8:32.49c 1
15 Western Albemarle 8:32.58c 1
16 Cosby 8:32.72c 3
17 Clarksburg 8:34.03c 2
18 Edison, Thomas 8:36.74c 2
19 Millbrook 8:40.55e 3
20 Turner Ashby 8:40.79e 3
21 Stuart, Jeb 8:41.29e 3
22 Kettle Run 8:41.96e 3
23 Christiansburg 8:45.75e 4
24 Sherwood 8:50.57e 4
25 Butler 8:51.46e 3
26 Laurel 8:51.58e 3
27 Walt Whitman 8:52.99e 4
28 Largo 8:53.87e 3
29 Henry, Patrick (R) 8:54.67e 3
30 Rockbridge County 8:57.12e 4
31 Winston Churchill 8:59.14e 4
32 Rustburg 9:09.88e 4
33 Fluvanna County 9:19.63e 4
34 Auburn 9:21.97e 4
35 John F. Kennedy 9:32.43e 3
36 Floyd County 9:32.82e 4
37 Archbishop Carroll 10:03.37e 3
-- Glen Allen DQ 2 profanity
-- Central-PG DQ 4 1st leg ran inside c
Men High Jump
----------------------------------------------------------------
Starting Height is 5' 10"
National: @ 7-05.25 2004 Scott Sellers (Texas)
Meet: * 6-10 2004 Jerome Miller (Colonial Forge)
NBal Qual: N 6-08
6A State: a 6-02
5A State: b 6-02
4A State: c 6-01
3A State: d 5-11
Name Year School Finals
----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Holdren, Cameron 12 Liberty Chri 6-06.00a
2 Seals, John 12 West Springf J6-06.00a
3 Tyson, Nate 11 Asheville 6-04.00a
4 Kendall, Will 12 Midlothian 6-02.00a
5 Hilliary, Josh 12 Woodberry Fo 6-00.00d
6 Franklin, JaMario 12 Amherst Coun 5-10.00e
7 Muldoon, Mackenzie 12 Christiansbu J5-10.00e
8 Adedeji, Matthew 12 Clarksburg J5-10.00e
8 Reynolds, Trymel 12 Dunbar J5-10.00e
8 Burke, Jacob 10 Radford J5-10.00e
-- Sexton, Tyler 11 Spotswood NH
-- Mosley, Bryce 12 Norcom, I.C. NH
-- Lacy, Corey 11 Stuart, Jeb NH
-- Lee, Devin 12 Rockbridge C NH
-- Czajkowski, Billy 12 Oakdale NH
-- Rice, Corey 12 Catoctin NH
-- Hinson, John 12 Blacksburg NH
-- Timmerman, Kyle 10 Cave Spring NH
-- Johnson, Shawn 12 Deep Run NH
-- Warren *, T.J. 11 Atlee NH
-- White, Samuel 12 James H. Bla NH
-- Wells, Josiah 12 Lafayette NH
-- young IV, john 12 Central-PG NH
-- Anderson, KaShawn 11 Fluvanna Cou NH
Men Pole Vault
----------------------------------------------------------------
Starting Height is 12' 0"
National: @ 17-09.25 2011 Andrew Irwin (Arkansas)
Meet: * 16-01 2008 Scott Houston (NWest Guilford)
NBal Qual: N 14-09
6A State: a 12-09
5A State: b 12-03
4A State: c 12-00
3A State: d 11-03
Name Year School Finals
----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Simpson, Bryce 11 Atlee 14-06.00a
1 Seo, Joseph 12 Woodberry Fo 14-06.00a
3 Curvos, Carlos 12 Amherst Coun 14-00.00a
4 Rider, Caleb 11 Western Albe J14-00.00a
5 Foley, Ben 11 Woodberry Fo 13-00.00a
6 Cridlin, Aaron 11 Christiansbu 12-06.00b
7 Thompson, Jake 12 Western Albe J12-06.00b
8 Clewis, Jacob 12 Butler J12-06.00b
9 Garrett, Dylon 12 Fluvanna Cou 12-00.00c
9 McLean, Blake 11 Freeman, Dou 12-00.00c
11 Cummings, David 11 James River (B) J12-00.00c
-- Briehl, Krister 12 Albemarle NH
-- Diaz, Christian 12 Urbana NH
Men Long Jump
----------------------------------------------------------------
jumps under 19' 6" not recorded
Top 8 To Finals
National: @ 26-06.50 1989 Dion Bentley (Pennsylvania)
Meet: * 24-06.75 1998 Greg Yeldell (North Rowan)
NBal Qual: N 22-09
6A State: a 21-10.75
5A State: b 21-07.50
4A State: c 21-07.75
3A State: d 20-10.75
Name Year School Finals
----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Holdren, Cameron 12 Liberty Chri 22-06.00a
2 Taylor, Marcus 11 Highland Spr 22-03.00a
3 Cook, Devon 12 Brookville 21-07.00d
4 Tyson, Noah 11 Asheville 21-05.00d
5 Booth, Malique 10 Williams, T. 21-04.00d
6 Bratton, O'Quan 12 Vance, Z. B. 21-01.00d
7 Sims, Ryan 12 Blacksburg 20-05.00e
7 Muldoon, Mackenzie 12 Christiansbu 20-05.00e
9 Jones, Justin 12 Clover Hill 20-04.00e
10 Harley, Raquan 12 Glass, E. C. 20-01.00e
11 Lucas-Roscoe, Gregory 11 Edison, Thom 19-11.00e
12 Harris, Marcus 12 Riverdale Ba 19-10.00e
13 Spagnoletti, Anthony 11 Liberty (Bea 19-09.00e
13 Lawson, Logan 11 Auburn 19-09.00e
13 Rice, Cristian 12 Marshall, Ge 19-09.00e
16 Vandyke, Jesse 12 Fluvanna Cou 19-03.00e
16 Jones, Dorian 11 Quince Orcha 19-03.00e
18 Li, James 12 Bullis 19-02.00e
19 Kamara, Nabieu 11 Wise 18-11.00
20 Mushero, Warren 10 Stuart, Jeb 18-10.00
20 Parker, Aaron 12 Cosby 18-10.00
20 abi, afolahon 12 Central-PG 18-10.00
23 Brown, Marcus 12 Staunton Riv 18-06.00
24 Rowe, Nathaniel 11 Walter Johns 18-02.00
25 Blevins, Riley 11 Marion Senio 18-00.00
26 Taylor, Calvin 09 Bowie 17-06.00
27 Garrison, Maurice 09 Fleming, Wil 17-02.00
-- Rosson, Ty 12 Spotswood FOUL
Men Triple Jump
----------------------------------------------------------------
jumps under 42' 0" not recorded
Top 8To Finals
National: @ 52-07.50 1988 Keith Holley (Virginia)
Meet: * 51-08.50 1998 Greg Yeldell (North Rowan)
NBal Qual: N 45-06
6A State: a 44-04.75
5A State: b 44-00.50
4A State: c 44-02
3A State: d 42-04.75
Name Year School Finals
----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Rowley, Tyquan 12 Highland Spr 47-04.00N
2 Tyson, Noah 11 Asheville 46-04.00N
3 McGuyver, Mekhi 11 Asheville 46-02.00N
4 Cook, Devon 12 Brookville 45-05.00a
5 Deane, Aaron 12 Glass, E. C. 44-05.00a
6 Spagnoletti, Anthony 11 Liberty (Bea 44-03.00c
7 Jones, Dorian 11 Quince Orcha 42-00.00e
8 Rice, Cristian 12 Marshall, Ge 41-09.00e
9 Kim, Andrew 12 Blacksburg 41-08.00e
10 Moore, Josh 12 Christiansbu 41-04.00e
11 Harris, Marcus 12 Riverdale Ba 41-02.00e
12 Reynolds, Trymel 12 Dunbar 41-00.00e
13 Bruce, Karel 11 Fluvanna Cou 39-07.00e
14 Sapu, Ghyslain 11 Independence 39-01.00e
15 Osafo, Jesse 11 Stuart, Jeb 38-09.00e
16 Taylor, Calvin 09 Bowie 38-08.00e
16 Laws, Jabari 09 Wise 38-08.00e
18 abi, afolahon 12 Central-PG 38-02.00e
19 Jackson, Christopher 12 Urbana 38-00.00e
20 Garrison, Maurice 09 Fleming, Wil 37-05.00
21 Li, James 12 Bullis 37-02.00
-- Sampson, Todd 12 Oxon Hill FOUL
-- Rodgers, Josh 12 Spotswood FOUL
Men Shot Put
----------------------------------------------------------------
throws under 42' 0" not recorded
Top 8 To Finals
National: @ 77-02.75 2011 Ryan Crouser (Oregon)
Meet: * 63-07 2003 Steve Huntzinger (JW Robinson)
NBal Qual: N 54-06
6A State: a 48-09.75
5A State: b 48-00.75
4A State: c 45-03.75
3A State: d 45-00.75
Name Year School Finals
----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Zajac, Matthew 12 Glass, E. C. 57-00.50N
2 Manning, Rashad 11 Riverdale Ba 56-11.00N
3 Logan, Brady 11 Woodberry Fo 56-10.00N
4 Bowling, Anthony 12 Marion Senio 56-07.25N
5 McKenny, Collin 12 Huntingtown 55-08.00N
6 Powell, Tyler 12 Cosby 54-07.50N
7 Sipe, Colin 12 Urbana 54-05.00a
8 Fenton, Jordan 11 Christiansbu 52-10.00a
9 Propst, Jordan 12 Marion Senio 52-07.50a
10 Johnson, Devonte 12 Paint Branch 50-01.50a
11 Warren, Michael 11 Midlothian 50-00.50a
12 Friday, Garrett 12 Oakdale 49-10.50a
13 Agaruwa, Banks 12 Eleanor Roos 48-09.00b
14 Woods, Cameron 12 West Springf 48-01.00b
15 Hinkley, Michael 12 Auburn 47-06.00c
16 Thorne, Reginald 12 Williams, T. 46-03.00c
17 Vernick, Noah 11 Quince Orcha 45-08.25c
18 Griffey *, Evan 12 Atlee 45-05.00c
19 Payne, Nick 11 Deep Run 45-04.75c
20 Gray, Dominick 12 Largo 45-04.25c
21 Nelson, Julian 11 Archbishop C 45-01.50d
22 Reynolds, James 12 Pulaski Coun 43-09.00e
23 Long, Ryan 12 Hanover 43-00.50e
24 McGuin, Robert 10 Liberty (Bea 40-03.25
25 solomon, jarel 12 DuVal 37-03.00
-- Key, Deiondre 12 Fluvanna Cou FOUL
|