RS/NC
A.net/NC
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Asheville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Asheville, North Carolina
429 MCDowell Street, Asheville, North Carolina, 28803, United States
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Carier Eli
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
1
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Mondo Elite HS Invitational (16)
2014 - JDL HS Distance Classic (11)
2011 - Blue Ridge Classic (25)
2011 - Buncombe County Championships (5)
2011 - MAC 3-A/4-A Conference Championships (3)
2011 - Western North Carolina Cross Country Carnival (1)
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Boys Invitational (Loop 1) - WNC Cross Country Carnival 2011
Published by
David Pickett
Aug 28th 2011, 5:28am
Comments
Western North Carolina Cross Country Carnival
- Aug 27, 2011
Asheville, NC, US
Mens 5k Invitational XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Worth, Allen
12
Asheville
17:08.74
1
2
Clevenger, Eli
12
North Buncombe
17:13.86
2
3
Garren, Brandon
12
East Henderson
17:28.05
3
4
Baldwin, Tanis
09
East Henderson
17:28.52
4
5
Connell, Tommy
11
Brevard Senior
17:37.07
5
6
Roeber, Drew
09
Chapel Hill
17:42.89
6
7
Tatham, Trent
12
Robbinsville
17:45.73
8
Frederickson, John
12
TL Hanna
17:50.86
7
9
Crowell, Andrew
10
Enka
17:54.05
8
10
Comesana, Vincent
11
Forestview
17:58.84
9
11
Harpe, Chris
11
T C Roberson
17:59.89
10
12
Christmas, Matthew
11
Dorman
18:01.78
11
13
Whatley, Samuel
10
TL Hanna
18:05.31
12
14
Sutter, Adam
11
Chapel Hill
18:07.36
13
15
Ordonneau, Marc
10
Chapel Hill
18:07.97
14
16
Williams, Peter
09
Chapel Hill
18:10.75
15
17
Haney, Britt
09
Morristown Hambl
18:12.75
16
18
Diggins, Thomas
12
TL Hanna
18:14.24
17
19
Sandin, William
09
Needham Broughto
18:14.76
18
20
Johnson, Hunter
12
Forestview
18:19.70
19
21
Wentzky, Chase
10
TL Hanna
18:20.36
20
22
Bradley, Andrew
12
Ashbrook
18:20.64
21
23
Killian, Zachary
12
Hickory
18:24.97
22
24
Portugal, Irvin
10
Robbinsville
18:29.70
25
Belue, Davis
8
Dorman
18:31.09
23
26
Visco, Zach
10
Chapel Hill
18:32.95
24
27
McGuyver, Meiki
9
Asheville
18:35.53
25
28
Rudisill, Dustin
12
Highland Tech
18:37.12
26
29
Smith, Grant
11
East Henderson
18:37.98
27
30
Leppi, Travis
10
North Buncombe
18:39.96
28
31
Quinones, Enrique
11
Charles D Owen
18:40.90
29
32
Cameron, Seth
12
Chapel Hill
18:42.57
30
33
Spoon, Jason
10
Morristown Hambl
18:47.33
31
34
Hyatt, Charlie
12
Dorman
18:48.06
32
35
Niemeyer, John
10
Ashbrook
18:51.24
33
36
Yow, Sebastian
11
Northwest Cabarr
18:51.59
34
37
Harpe, Charles
09
T C Roberson
18:52.79
35
38
Motte, Michael
12
Dorman
18:53.17
36
39
Thomson, Michael
11
Asheville
18:55.10
37
40
Dorrity, Caleb
10
Dorman
18:56.04
38
41
Byerley, Rob
10
Chapel Hill
18:56.50
39
42
Tourtolotte, Josh
10
Brevard Senior
18:56.83
40
43
Lewis, Dylan
11
Watauga
18:57.35
41
44
Kovacs, Jesse
10
T C Roberson
18:58.02
42
45
Miller, Jaylin
12
Dorman
19:00.06
43
46
Sowder, Andrew
10
JL Mann
19:00.65
44
47
Brown, Kyle
12
Franklin
19:01.00
45
48
Millsaps, Peter
09
Needham Broughto
19:03.39
46
49
Gunter, Clayton
12
Smoky Mountain
19:04.14
47
50
Wilson, Dorrian
10
Ashbrook
19:04.87
48
51
Rudisser, Max
12
Providence Day
19:05.15
49
52
Broadhurst, Brian
09
North Buncombe
19:05.61
50
53
Becker, Josh
10
Hickory
19:05.99
51
54
Morgan, Beau
09
North Buncombe
19:06.64
52
55
McMurry, Noah
11
T C Roberson
19:07.50
53
56
Marshall, Thomas
10
Cary Academy
19:07.91
54
57
Gacevich, Michael
10
Myers Park
19:08.81
55
58
Holland, Michael
09
Watauga
19:09.60
56
59
Rigon, Jordan
Sun Valley
19:10.24
57
60
Conner, Harrison
10
Franklin
19:10.74
58
61
Nole, Ryan
12
Providence Day
19:11.23
59
62
Barnette, Quinn
10
South Point
19:11.79
60
63
Doucette, Mark
Sun Valley
19:13.35
61
64
Garrett, Ben
Sun Valley
19:14.33
62
65
Savage, Chase
11
East Henderson
19:14.75
63
66
Hardin, Max
10
Needham Broughto
19:15.22
64
67
Story, Austin
10
Needham Broughto
19:15.68
65
68
Vilen, Zack
9
Asheville
19:16.13
66
69
Martin, Will
12
Myers Park
19:16.77
67
70
Osborne, Matt
10
Watauga
19:17.27
68
71
Jackson, Patrick
09
East Henderson
19:18.03
69
72
Harrelson, Andrew
10
Watauga
19:18.32
70
73
Stout, Sam
12
Forestview
19:18.94
71
74
Freeman, Rollings
09
Needham Broughto
19:19.29
72
75
Hilton, Jonathan
11
Highland Tech
19:24.29
73
76
Frizzell, Zach
12
Smoky Mountain
19:25.57
74
77
Fryman, Chad
09
Morristown Hambl
19:27.09
75
78
Updyke, Cullen
11
Myers Park
19:28.00
76
79
Holden, Chandler
12
Needham Broughto
19:28.61
77
80
Wineteer, Eric
11
Providence Day
19:29.27
78
81
Wernet, Kendall
12
T C Roberson
19:29.95
79
82
Cole, Kenneth
09
Morristown Hambl
19:30.77
80
83
Marcie, Shawn
10
Franklin
19:31.38
81
84
Moore, Jordan
09
Kings Mountain
19:32.20
82
85
Olenja, Khalid
11
JL Mann
19:33.00
83
86
Satterfield, Andrew
11
Myers Park
19:33.85
84
87
Higdon, Nathan
10
Pisgah
19:34.61
85
88
Stone, Colin
10
Asheville
19:35.32
86
89
Sadowski, Joe
10
Hickory
19:35.85
87
90
Quinones, Luis
11
Charles D Owen
19:36.08
88
91
Ecker, Cory
11
Brevard Senior
19:37.67
89
92
Sowers, Charlie
12
Providence Day
19:39.67
90
93
Vollmer, John
10
Watauga
19:40.82
91
94
Sanders, Brett
11
Dorman
19:41.97
92
95
Daniel, Yokabinus
09
Mitchell
19:43.41
93
96
Fox, Drew
11
Smoky Mountain
19:44.50
94
97
Gilreath, Gil
10
Northwest Cabarr
19:45.19
95
98
Hochberg, Jake
11
Myers Park
19:45.91
96
99
Reeves, Sam
11
Myers Park
19:46.78
97
100
Schrechise, Christian
Sun Valley
19:47.25
98
101
Vandenberg, Will
09
Watauga
19:50.37
99
102
Arndt, Russell
11
Pisgah
19:50.70
100
103
McCarthy, Justin
10
T C Roberson
19:52.41
101
104
Darazi, Michael
11
TL Hanna
19:55.31
102
105
Dunn, Jackson
09
Myers Park
19:55.65
103
106
Wright, Seth
12
T C Roberson
19:57.71
104
107
Kerns, Ethan
09
Cary Academy
19:58.31
105
108
Romer, Grayson
09
East Henderson
20:00.88
106
109
Huffman, Tyler
11
North Buncombe
20:01.53
107
110
Craft, Bryan
12
Watauga
20:02.92
108
111
Vanhorn, Jack
11
Brevard Senior
20:06.10
109
112
McNealy, Ryan
11
Maryville
20:07.21
110
113
Gosnell, James
10
Clyde A Erwin
20:07.53
111
114
Cheek, Andrew
11
Hickory
20:09.46
112
115
Rayburn, Timothy
10
Clyde A Erwin
20:10.14
113
116
Moore, Jackson
11
JL Mann
20:10.97
114
117
Price, Ian
10
Morristown Hambl
20:12.14
115
118
Murdock, Weston
12
Northwest Cabarr
20:13.34
116
119
Holliday, Thomas
09
TL Hanna
20:14.03
117
120
Porter, Clinton
11
Smoky Mountain
20:15.13
118
121
Bullock, Garnett
12
Ashbrook
20:15.91
119
122
Dean, Jonathan
9
Smoky Mountain
20:16.60
120
123
Borsum, Graham
8
TL Hanna
20:17.70
121
124
Miller, John Ross
09
JL Mann
20:18.88
122
125
Taylor, Forbes
12
Mitchell
20:20.98
123
126
Felt, Mitchell
09
JL Mann
20:21.21
124
127
Gray, Jacob
11
Pisgah
20:22.11
125
128
Stamey, Tanner
12
Franklin
20:23.00
126
129
Currence, Malik
09
Highland Tech
20:23.38
127
130
Barnes, Chaney
12
Kings Mountain
20:23.62
128
131
Marino, Andrew
Sun Valley
20:24.67
129
132
Flores, Max
09
Forestview
20:27.52
130
133
McCorkle, Matthew
11
Providence Day
20:29.78
131
134
Cruz, Alex
11
Mitchell
20:30.92
132
135
Payne, Ryan
09
Providence Day
20:33.28
133
136
House, Cameron
10
Enka
20:36.40
134
137
Moreland, Mitchell
09
Blue Ridge
20:37.07
135
138
Morgan, Blake
11
Ashbrook
20:39.15
136
139
Stephenson, Alex
10
Cary Academy
20:40.39
137
140
Feezell, Jackson
11
Forestview
20:40.94
138
141
Will, Thomas
10
South Point
20:42.06
139
142
Murphy, Austin
12
Morristown Hambl
20:43.68
140
143
Workman, Sam
11
Cannon School
20:44.14
141
144
Irwin, Bryan
12
Maryville
20:45.51
142
145
Welsh, Jordan
10
Charles D Owen
20:46.30
143
146
Love, Ryan
10
Charlotte Latin
20:46.81
144
147
McConnell, Nathan
12
East Henderson
20:48.33
145
148
Jones, Walton
10
Asheville
20:48.87
146
149
Mann, Kent
12
North Buncombe
20:49.49
147
150
Plause, Levi
12
Franklin
20:50.13
148
151
Johnson, Dylan
09
Enka
20:50.68
149
152
Hambrick, Walt
09
Highland Tech
20:50.98
150
153
Stephenson, Patrick
09
Blue Ridge
20:51.87
151
154
Martinez, David
09
Mitchell
20:52.37
152
155
Eli, Carier
9
Asheville
20:52.92
153
156
Stevens, Chase
11
Mitchell
20:54.08
154
157
Deeter, Dakota
10
Pisgah
20:54.64
155
158
Rubenstein, Mason
11
JL Mann
20:58.92
156
159
Hamm, Jace
10
Maryville
21:00.89
157
160
Sapasetty, Anjan
10
Cary Academy
21:01.64
158
161
Lawrence, Jared
11
Northwest Cabarr
21:01.93
159
162
Vernon, Vern
11
Northwest Cabarr
21:02.60
160
163
Wrigley, Jack
09
Charlotte Latin
21:05.00
161
164
O'Keefe, John
12
Charlotte Latin
21:05.39
162
165
Adams, Taylor
11
Forestview
21:05.76
163
166
Bridges, Benjer
11
Brevard Senior
21:06.21
164
167
Howard, Brandon
11
South Point
21:08.58
165
168
Nyland, Ben
Sun Valley
21:09.50
166
169
Vogel, Brian
09
North Buncombe
21:09.89
167
170
Monroe, Adam
12
Enka
21:13.12
168
171
Howell, Cole
12
Highland Tech
21:15.18
169
172
Zelina, Andrew
09
Cannon School
21:17.60
170
173
Berduo, Josue
12
Enka
21:18.56
171
174
Karriker, Mitchell
11
Charles D Owen
21:21.85
172
175
Bowes, Cameron
10
Enka
21:22.40
173
176
Volk, Hayden
10
Franklin
21:22.65
174
177
Shannon, Ian
11
JL Mann
21:28.95
175
178
Hoppe, William
10
South Point
21:30.43
176
179
Ross, Davis
09
Blue Ridge
21:32.68
177
180
Ford, Tyler
9
Smoky Mountain
21:35.18
178
181
Rhodes, Casey
12
Maryville
21:35.47
179
182
Eckonen, Xavier
11
North Henderson
21:39.30
183
Nymberg, Stephen
09
Cannon School
21:39.59
180
184
Kelly, Troy
10
Needham Broughto
21:39.89
181
185
Flores, Chris
12
North Henderson
21:40.67
186
Levy, Morgan
09
Charlotte Latin
21:41.43
182
187
Cruz, Cesar
11
Morristown Hambl
21:46.48
183
188
Fechter, Ben
Sun Valley
21:47.10
184
189
Dillard, Luke
11
Pisgah
21:47.74
185
190
Fletcher, Max
12
Highland Tech
21:48.87
186
191
Goff, Trip
09
Cannon School
21:49.51
187
192
Hansel, Jake
12
South Point
21:50.83
188
193
Proffitt, Ben
10
Maryville
21:52.29
189
194
Gomez, Michael
12
Highland Tech
21:54.28
190
195
Dahan, Alex
10
Cannon School
21:54.63
191
196
Gilbert, Michael
10
Blue Ridge
21:56.54
192
197
Berens, Roman
12
Charlotte Latin
21:59.54
193
198
Sciffers, Jacob
9
Smoky Mountain
22:03.99
194
199
Pomeroy, Ian
11
Charles D Owen
22:04.48
195
200
Galvez, Johnny
09
Hickory
22:11.13
196
201
Willis, Cody
09
Mitchell
22:14.25
197
202
Taylor, Terrance
10
Forestview
22:17.47
198
203
Swearengin, Levi
10
Cherokee
22:23.61
204
Callahan, Timmy
09
Maryville
22:25.12
199
205
Foster, Collin
09
Kings Mountain
22:25.41
200
206
Kelton, Hunter
12
Enka
22:29.99
201
207
Roberts, Mark
11
North Henderson
22:31.75
208
Noah, Coleman
09
Kings Mountain
22:40.83
202
209
Kay, Chandler
10
Ashbrook
22:41.10
203
210
Tallent, Jake
12
Franklin
22:43.42
204
211
Binkley, Michael
12
Charles D Owen
22:46.37
205
212
Fisher, Chad
11
Northwest Cabarr
22:47.03
206
213
Moore, Jarrod
12
Cary Academy
22:48.68
207
214
Harvey, Josh
09
Blue Ridge
22:48.96
208
215
Boyles, Will
09
Kings Mountain
22:50.21
209
216
O'Boyle, Brady
09
Blue Ridge
23:10.46
210
217
Hessler, Ben
09
South Point
23:12.85
211
218
Ayscue, Devin
09
Kings Mountain
23:14.07
212
219
Luke, Deyton
11
Mitchell
23:22.49
213
220
Graves, Zach
11
Cary Academy
23:27.30
214
221
Nickerson, Dalton
11
Charles D Owen
23:38.42
215
222
Irwin, Andrew
10
Maryville
23:41.02
216
223
Johnson, Dakota
09
Clyde A Erwin
23:41.87
217
224
Cole, Josh
11
Clyde A Erwin
23:45.83
218
225
Robinson, Xzavier
09
Ashbrook
24:12.37
219
226
McGill, Logan
11
Kings Mountain
24:13.52
220
227
Cole, Tyler
09
Clyde A Erwin
24:25.52
221
228
Feher, Edward
12
Blue Ridge
24:42.13
222
229
Barrera, Mauricio
12
South Point
24:42.55
223
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Championship "The Wall" - WNC Cross Country Carniv
Boys Championship (Loop 1 of 2) - WNC Cross Country Carnival 2011
Boys Championship (Loop 1 of 3) - WNC Cross Country Carnival 2011
Boys Championship (Loop 1) - WNC Cross Country Carnival 2011
Boys Championship Highlights - WNC Cross Country Carnival 2011
Boys Invitational (Loop 1) - WNC Cross Country Carnival 2011
Girls Championship "Hill Hill #2" - WNC Cross Country C
Girls Championship "Hill Hill" - WNC Cross Country Carn
Girls Championship "The Wall" - WNC Cross Country Carni
Girls Championship (Loop 2 of 1) - WNC Cross Country Carnival 201
Girls Championship (Loop 2 of 2) - WNC Cross Country Carnival 201
Girls Championship Highlights - WNC Cross Country Carnival 2011
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
None
269 shares:
Western North Carolina Cross Country Carnival
,
Ashbrook High Track & Field and Cross Country - Gastonia, North Carolina
,
Asheville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Asheville, North Carolina
,
Blue Ridge Hi Track & Field and Cross Country - Greer, South Carolina
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Asheville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Asheville, North Carolina
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
16
7
2014
11
9
2013
13
2012
8
2011
34
6
2010
7
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!